GTR 117646421

Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition, Distribution And Installation Of Equipment For Hemodialysis Units

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 18, 2026 Americas
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117646421
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Financer Name
Inter-American Development Bank (IADB)
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition, Distribution And Installation Of Equipment For Hemodialysis Units
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Americas
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are Invited for Acquisition, Distribution and Installation of Equipment for Hemodialysis Units at the National Level. Item 1: Hemodialysis Machine Regarding the document dated 12-06-2026 et hemodialisis.xlsx: In the technical characteristics section, within the technical specifications table for item 1, the statement reads: "medical hemodialysis equipment that allows programming of different combinations" Does this requirement of "different combinations" refer to the different dilution combinations of the concentrates, such as: 1 + 34 or 1 + 44? Item 1: Hemodialysis Machine From a medical point of view, minimal ultrafiltration is a very important feature in hemodialysis equipment, widely used clinically as it allows patient stabilization without the danger of backfiltration. It should be mentioned that this option is present in many hemodialysis machines from different manufacturers. We request that you consider including this important requirement, that: "the medical hemodialysis equipment allows minimal ultrafiltration," due to its relevance and clinical utility. Item 1: Hemodialysis Machine In the dialysate system section, within the technical specifications table for item 1, the statement establishes: "that the hemodialysis medical equipment allows the programming of ultrafiltration, sodium, and optional bicarbonate profiles." From a medical standpoint, all three profiles are widely used in the clinical setting, being essential in mitigating the impact of dialysis therapy by balancing fluid and pH levels, allowing for more personalized therapy tailored to the patients needs, directly impacting their quality of life; for this reason, all three profiles should be [Disclaimer: The above Text is Machine Translated. For Accurate Information Kindly Refer the Original Document.] Tender Link : https://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=EZIDB0000120-2072385458-4922
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2e3163fd-6903-48f0-bcf6-d4b94604b3e3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders