GTR 117646239

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Delivery Of Equipment For The Provision Of Usmot Project, Fni Nnp Vihren - 2024

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 05, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117646239
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
603021-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Delivery Of Equipment For The Provision Of Usmot Project, Fni Nnp Vihren - 2024
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Delivery Of Equipment For The Provision Of Usmot Project, Fni Nnp Vihren - 2024. The Subject Of The Public Procurement Is The Selection Of Contractor(S) For The Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Training Of The Personnel To Work (Up To 5 Employees) Of Equipment, Including An Automated Tissue Processor, Referred To As Apparatus For Short, And Accessories/Consumables To It To Ensure The Work Process Under The Project Use Of Small Molecules To Treat Demyelination And Nerve Injury - U-S-M-O-T - Scientific Program Vihren 2024, Fund Scientific Research According To Contract Kp-06-Dv/7 Of 17.12.2024 Between Medical University - Varna And The Scientific Research Fund. The Subject Of The Order Also Includes Warranty Service Of The Delivered Device And Delivery Of The Necessary Parts And Materials Within The Warranty Period. The Minimum Technical Characteristics And Equipment Of The Device And The Necessary Accessories/Consumables Are Described In Detail In The Technical Specification (Appendix No. 1).
Key Value
Tender Value
35,840 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
70fd9c50-3448-4b9a-b0ac-161b5204f10c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders