GTR 117646000
Tenders Are Invited For Lift And Escalator Installation Work – Evk Mettmann - New Geriatric Ward Building - 461 - Conveyor Systems
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117646000
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
596654-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Lift And Escalator Installation Work – Evk Mettmann - New Geriatric Ward Building - 461 - Conveyor Systems
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Lift And Escalator Installation Work – Evk Mettmann - New Geriatric Ward Building - 461 - Conveyor Systems. Based On The Usage Requirements Agreed With The Client And The Architects, A Total Of 1 New Elevator System Is Planned For Access In The Planned New Building For People, The Transport Of Beds And Goods. The Replacement Of An Elevator System In The Adjacent Existing Building Is Also Planned. The Installation Of The Two Elevator Systems Is Currently Scheduled For April 2027. A Detailed Assembly Schedule Must Be Coordinated With The Construction Schedule. The Installation Of The Elevator Systems Is Ultimately Coordinated With The Client Upon Request With A Lead Time Of 4 Weeks.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6175b58d-d80d-4242-91a1-6c8f0dd9f58f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.