GTR 117620469
Tenders Are Invited For Geographic Information Systems (Gis Or Equivalent) – Providing A Complete Gis Enterprise Solution (Software, Hardware, Dedicated Application Development, Integration) Within The National Regulatory Authority In The Mining, Petroleum And Geological Storage Of Carbon Dioxide
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 12, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117620469
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
604958-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Geographic Information Systems (Gis Or Equivalent) – Providing A Complete Gis Enterprise Solution (Software, Hardware, Dedicated Application Development, Integration) Within The National Regulatory Authority In The Mining, Petroleum And Geological Storage Of Carbon Dioxide
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-10-2026
Work Detail
Geographic Information Systems (Gis Or Equivalent) – Providing A Complete Gis Enterprise Solution (Software, Hardware, Dedicated Application Development, Integration) Within The National Regulatory Authority In The Mining, Petroleum And Geological Storage Of Carbon Dioxide. The Contracting Authority Will Purchase A Complete Gis Enterprise Solution (Software, Hardware, Dedicated Application Development, Integration) Within Anrmpsg Benefits Pursued: - Centralization And Unitary Management Of Geospatial Data In An Enterprise Database With Complete Traceability And Audit; - Rapid Publication Of Datasets And Reports Through Automated Etl Flows; - Increasing The Accuracy Of Decisions Through Complex Spatial And Temporal Analyses, Including 3D Visualizations And Predictive Scenarios; - Operational Efficiency Through Mobile Applications With Offline Work, Synchronization And Gnss/Rtk Support; - Full Interoperability With National And European Platforms (Ogc, Inspire, Dcat-Ap Ro); - Securing Classified Data, Through The Exclusive Exploitation Of The Platform In On-Premise Mode, With The Separation Of Work Flows; - The Substantiation Of Public Policies And Technical Documentation Based On Accurate, Up-To-Date And Standard-Compliant Data. - Secure Web Access For: - Interactive Visualization Of Perimeters; - Search And Filter By Thematic Criteria; - Data Import And Export (Csv, Geojson, Shp, Gpkg); - Topological And Spatial Analyzes For: - Validating Overlaps Between Perimeters; - Intersection With Protected Areas, Areas Of Strategic Interest, Other Licenses; - Data Collection From The Field Through Compatible Mobile Applications; - Access Based On User Account And Roles. The Products/Services To Be Purchased: 1 Rack-Able Servers - 1 Pc 2 Hybrid Storage - 1 Pc 3 Appliance Backup & Recovery - 1 Pc 4 Software Backup & Recovery -1 Pc 5 Ethernet Network Switches - 2 Pc 6 Firewalls - 2 Pc 7 Installation, Configuration, Training Services - 1 Pc 8 Migration/Development/Application Migration Services -1 Pc 9 Gis Enterprise Server License -1 Pc 10 License Gis Server For Publishing And Processing Raster And Image Data -1 Pc 11 Advanced Desktop Gis Application License - 3 Pcs 12 Standard Desktop Gis Application License - 11 Pcs 13 Geostatistical Analysis Desktop Gis Application Extension License -1 Pc 14 Spatial Analysis Desktop Gis Application Extension License - 3 Pcs 16 Data Interoperability Desktop Gis Application Extension License - 3 Pcs 16 Desktop Gis Application Extension License For 3D Analysis - 3 Pc 17 Installation And Configuration Services, Dedicated Application Development And Technical Support - 1 Pc
Key Value
Tender Value
4,958,141 - RON
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2f790bcf-aa48-4dd1-b33b-7469f1d4f676.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.