GTR 117620222

Tenders Are Invited For Programming Services – Providing Maintenance And Development Services For The Telecommunications Information Point System

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 29, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117620222
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
605486-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Programming Services – Providing Maintenance And Development Services For The Telecommunications Information Point System
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Programming Services – Providing Maintenance And Development Services For The Telecommunications Information Point System. The Subject Of The Order Is The Provision Of Maintenance And Development Services For The Telecommunications Information Point System. The Basic Order Includes: 1) System Maintenance Service; 2) Prl Application Creation Service; 3) Order Execution Service In The Amount Of 100 Man-Hours. Order Under Option Right: The Ordering Party Reserves The Right To Exercise Pursuant To Art. 441 Of The Option Law Act. The Order Under The Option Law Includes: 1) System Maintenance Service; 2) Cbo Migration And Expansion Service; 3) Service Of Creating A Pit Map Portal; 4) Pit Api Expansion Service; 5) Order Execution Service For A Maximum Of 1,000 Man-Hours. The Ordering Partys Exercise Of The Option Right Is Its Exclusive Right And Depends On The Ordering Partys Identified Needs. The Ordering Party Reserves The Right To Complete The Order Under The Option Right, In Full, And To Order Only Part Of It, Depending On The Needs Identified By The Ordering Party And The Financial Resources Held By The Ordering Party. If The Ordering Party Does Not Exercise The Option Right In Full, The Contractor Will Be Entitled To Remuneration Only To The Extent Indicated By The Ordering Party In Its Declaration On Exercising The Option Right. The Ordering Party Reserves The Right To Execute The Order Under The Option Right Throughout The Duration Of The Contract. A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Included In Annex No. 1 To The Draft Contract And Annex No. 5 To The Swz - Draft Contract.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0ac19f2a-6428-44ce-a4a3-300e9e3d0fa4.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders