GTR 117620199

Tenders Are Invited For Plastering Work – New Kita Piesbach Building - Interior Plastering Work

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 17, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117620199
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
605717-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Plastering Work – New Kita Piesbach Building - Interior Plastering Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
Plastering Work – New Kita Piesbach Building - Interior Plastering Work. The Construction Project Involves The Construction Of A New Single-Story Daycare Center In The Piesbach District Of The Nalbach Municipality. The Building Plot Is Located On The Main Street In Piesbach Behind An Existing Residential Development. Between House Numbers 9 And 13 There Is A Construction Site Access Road Through Which The Property Is Accessed. The Single-Storey Building With A Floor Area Of ​​Around 1,900 M2 Is A Solid Structure Made Of Sand-Lime Brick With A Thermal Insulation Composite System And A Plastered Facade. The Gable Roof Is Largely Designed As A Nail Tie And Cold Roof. Only The Front Part Of The Building, Where The Technical Level Is Located, Is Planned As An Insulated Rafter Roof With A Dormer. In The Area Of ​​The Bistros And The Multi-Purpose Room There Will Be Two Sections Which Will Be Designed As A Flat Roof. Both Kindergarten And Crèche Groups Are Accommodated Inside The Building, So That Cross-Age Care Is Guaranteed. The Spatial Structure Follows A Functional Concept That Meets The Requirements Of A Contemporary Early Childhood Education Facility.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
272702a4-eafa-4c89-824e-419fdf4bfeb8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders