GTR 117619697
Quotation Are Invited For Supplying Equipment To Catch Stray Dogs
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 07, 2026
— 4 days left
Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117619697
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026003357-00
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Supplying Equipment To Catch Stray Dogs
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-09-2026
4 days left
Work Detail
Quotation are invited for Supplying Equipment to Catch Stray Dogs Local/International: Local Bid type: Supplies Bid Method: Limited Bidding (Quotation) Deadline for submitting inquiries: 01/09/2026 13:00 The start date of filing bids: 02/09/2026 08:00 The last date for submitting offers: 07/09/2026 14:00 Bid opening date: 08/09/2026 10:10 Offer validity period: 90 days Bid copy price: N Supplier Registration: https://www.joneps.gov.jo/um/suplr/UMSRMSuplrRgtW.do [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.joneps.gov.jo/ep/invt/WorkUnspscDetails.do?tendNo=2026003357&tendSeq=00&tendCategCd=
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
beb5201f-fac0-4b79-bd1b-e8f9bfc3cb15.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.