GTR 117618482

Procurement Plan For Recruitment Of A Provider For The Municipal Staff Health Insurance

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 08, 2026 Western Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117618482
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
S_DAAF_126422
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Procurement Plan For Recruitment Of A Provider For The Municipal Staff Health Insurance
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Africa
Political Region
Economic Community of West African States, ECOWAS,African Solidarity Fund (FSA),African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-10-2026
Work Detail
Procurement Plan for Recruitment of a Provider for the Municipal Staff Health Insurance (Framework Agreement with Vouchers over 2 Years). Method of award: Request for Information and Price (DRP) Type of contract: Service Amount: 20000000 CFA Date of Authorization of the launch of the DAO: 08-09-2026 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://marches-publics.bj/plan-de-passation/C.ATHIEM-81971?annee=2026
Key Value
Tender Value
20,000,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f513fa5b-1928-46c2-9c35-069671aba3d0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders