GTR 117614405
Bids Are Invited For Request For Qualification Statements & Competitive Cost Proposals-Pre-Qualified General Contractors
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 29, 2026
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117614405
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PE-62910-NONST-2027-000000093
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Request For Qualification Statements & Competitive Cost Proposals-Pre-Qualified General Contractors
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
The Clarke County School District Is Inviting Qualification Statements And Proposals From Pre-Qualified General Contractors For The Additions & Renovation Services For The Bettye Henderson Holston Elementary School Project Located At 205 Alps Road, Athens Ga 30606. Competitive Cost Sealed Proposals Will Be Received By The Clarke County School District In The Splost Office Located At 145 Paradise Blvd., Athens, Georgia, 30607, Until 10:00 Am On September 29, 2026.This Project Will Consist Of Approximately 14,086 Square Feet Of New Single-Story Construction, Also Includes Phased Renovation Of The Existing Building (69,923 Sf), Site Work, Playground Equipment, Etc. And Is Anticipated To Start Construction In November 2026. The Proposed Budget Is $15,000,000.A Mandatory Pre-Proposal Conference Will Be Held At The Clarke County School District, District Service¿S Building At 145 Paradise Blvd, Athens Georgia 30607, In The Nutrition Conference Room (2Nd Floor) On September 15, 2026 At 10:00A.M.Responses To Qualification Statements Will Be Due On September 14, 2026 At 1:00 Pm At The Architects Office (Lpb). Companies Submitting Qualification Statements Will Be Notified Via Email As To Whether They Are Qualified Or Not Qualified. Within 10 Days Of Notification Of Disqualification, A Disqualified Proposer May Respond To Such Disqualification By Emailing The Proposers Arguments And Evidence To [email protected]. Ccsd Will Review The Argument And Evidence And Issue Its Decision On Whether To Uphold Or Rescind The Disqualification Within 5 Days Of The Receipt Of Such Email. Minimum Qualifying Requirements Include; General Contractors Unlimited Georgia License, Previous Project Experience Of Accelerated Summer Schedule Renovation Work Of Similar Size And Scope.Once Prequalified, Bidding Documents May Be Obtained By Email From The Architect, Lindsay, Pope, Brayfield And Assocs. Inc., 344 West Pike Street, Lawrenceville, Ga 30046. Upon Request,
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
1296af80-6723-41ab-8848-9a9d05e4df3f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.