GTR 117614266
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Generator Air Coolers Spare For Unit 1 To 4 At Kidatu Hydro Power Plant
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117614266
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
TR212/2026/2027/G/200
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Generator Air Coolers Spare For Unit 1 To 4 At Kidatu Hydro Power Plant
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Supply Of Generator Air Coolers Spare For Unit 1 To 4 At Kidatu Hydro Power Plant
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2e95337a-64e9-4750-92a5-423418e0cd45.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.