GTR 117609927

Tenders Are Invited For Ni Kraenepoel: Nature Restoration And Water Purification Works In And Around The Kraenepoel

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 05, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117609927
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PPP08P-2103/6242/OVL/2026/NIR11009_004/1_001
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Ni Kraenepoel: Nature Restoration And Water Purification Works In And Around The Kraenepoel
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
The Assignment Includes Nature Restoration And Water Purification Works In And Around The Kraenepoel In Aalter. The Works Are Aimed At Improving The Water Quality Of The Kraenepoel By Purifying And Supplying Water From The Bloembeek. The Assignment Includes Sludge Removal From The Kraenepoel, Kleine Kraenepoel And Ring Canal Of The Kraenepoel, The Construction Of A Buffer Basin With Iron Sand Filter, The Construction Of A Post-Purification In The Kleine Kraenepoel, The Construction Of Hydraulic Structures (Weirs, Overflows, Pipes And Kws Separator), Re-Profiling Of Canals, Construction Of Ponds, Landscaping And Design Of The Project Environment. The Assignment Consists Of A Permanent Part (Sludge Removal, Earthworks In The Kraenepoel And Construction Of Ponds) And A Conditional Part (Construction Of A Buffer Basin With Iron Sand Filter And Associated Equipment).
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
31de0318-b656-4b05-8f0b-b56eda7b5dc4.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders