GTR 117609347
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of The Works For The Execution Of The Formation Of A Parking Project At The Can Pámies Estate In The Nucle Of Gelida
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 16, 2026
Southern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117609347
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
CONT-000021-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of The Works For The Execution Of The Formation Of A Parking Project At The Can Pámies Estate In The Nucle Of Gelida
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
Procurement Of The Works For The Execution Of The Formation Of A Parking Project At The Can Pámies Estate In The Nucle Of Gelida.The Object Of This Tender Is The Execution Of The Works Contemplated In The Project Pera The Formation Of A Parking Lot At The Finca De Can Pàmies Al Nucli De Gelida, Drafted By Architect Lourdes Mena Sanmartí, Col·Legiat No. 67841-4, Initially Approved By The Local Government Board On April 30, 2026. Published In Bop De Barcelona No. Cve 202610086593 Date 08/05/2026, Al Dogc No. 9663 Date 12/05/2026 And Loudspeaker Of The City Council. The Project Includes The Intervention In The North-West Part Of The Can Pàmies Estate, With The Formation Of A Car Park With Access From Avinguda Europa. Basically, It Aims To Solve The Need For Parking Of The Users Of The Municipality, Derived From The Topography Of The Municipality And The Lack Of Parking Spaces. The Proposal Provides For A Total Of 82 Parking Spaces, Of Which 4 Are Intended For People With Reduced Mobility. The Parking Lot Has An Entrance And An Exit Located On The Same Avenue, Fact That It Entails The Need To Reconfigure This Section In Order To Condition Access To The Property. The Internal Road Of The Parking Lot Is Planned With A Single Direction Of Circulation And Adapts To The Topography Of The Land, Basically Being Organized Into Two Platforms: One Located Between Elevations 164.28 And 166.24 And The Other Platform Goes From Elevation 168.37 To The 165.92. The Total Area Of The Area Is 4,400.35 M², Of Which 1,403.56 M² Correspond To Avial, 1,070.90 M² To Parking And 1,926.89 M² To Garden Areas And Slopes. The Works To Be Done Are Detailed In The Assessed Report And Its Specification Techniques (Pptp), And Those Offered By The Tenderer Will Be Added To His Tender Proposal, Always In Accordance With The Applicable Legislation. The Conditions And Specifications Of The Main Services To Be Performed Are Also Exposed In The Said Pptp.
Key Value
Tender Value
518,042 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a981d1e4-e97d-4489-b703-37c9ccc2e438.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.