GTR 117606160
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Complex Pain Therapy System Supply
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 05, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117606160
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
598411-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Complex Pain Therapy System Supply
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Complex Pain Therapy System Supply. The Public Procurement Consists In The Provision Of A Complex System Of Pain Therapy, Intended For The Development And Modernization Of The Sfânta Maria Clinical Hospitals Capacity For Evaluation, Interventional Treatment, Monitoring And Care Of Patients With Acute And Chronic Pain Syndromes. The System Will Consist Of: Neuromonitoring System Of Nerve Functions, Radiofrequency Ablation Equipment, Cryoablation System, Multidisciplinary Ultrasound, Radiotransparent Table And Electric Bed With Weighing System And Anti-Ulcer Mattress. The System Components Perform Distinct But Complementary Medical Functions And Are Intended For Coordinated Use Within The Same Clinical Flow. They Will Provide The Necessary Support For Patient Preparation And Positioning, Imaging Guidance Of Procedures, Identification And Monitoring Of Nerve Structures, Application Of Interventional Therapeutic Techniques And Post-Procedural Supervision. The System Will Be Supplied New, Unused And Unrestored, In A Complete And Functional Configuration, Together With All Accessories, Auxiliary Devices, Cables, Connections, Software Applications, Licenses And Other Items Necessary For Installation, Commissioning And Use Under Normal And Safe Conditions, According To The Medical Purpose. The Purchase Includes, As An Accessory To The Supply, Transport, Handling And Delivery To The Location Indicated By The Contracting Authority, Unpacking, Assembly, Installation, Configuration, Connection To The Available Infrastructure, Calibration, Testing, Performance Of Functional Checks And Commissioning Of The Entire System. The Contractor Will Also Ensure The Training Of The Designated Medical And Technical Personnel, The Delivery Of Technical, Use, Compliance And Service Documentation, As Well As Warranty Services, Preventive And Corrective Maintenance And Technical Support, Under The Conditions Established By The Specifications. All Obligations Regarding The Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Training Of Personnel Will Be Fulfilled Within A Maximum Of 60 Calendar Days From The Date Of Receipt Of The Order Issued By The Contracting Authority. Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of The Entire System Will Be Completed Within A Maximum Of 5 Calendar Days From The Date Of Complete Physical Delivery Of All Components. The System Will Benefit From A Minimum Full Warranty Period Of 24 Months, Calculated From The Date Of Receipt And Commissioning, And The Contractor Will Ensure The Availability Of Maintenance Services, Repairs And Spare Parts For A Period Of At Least 6 Years After The Warranty Expires, With Post-Warranty Services Being The Subject Of Separate Purchases. By Making The Purchase, The Aim Is To Obtain A Complete And Functional Medical Solution, Which Will Allow The Coherent Performance And In Conditions Of Increased Precision And Safety Of The Procedures Specific To Pain Therapy.
Key Value
Tender Value
3,031,400 - RON
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f4a9ca4b-0ce3-4d6e-a501-1739cd06e224.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.