GTR 117605936
Tenders Are Invited For Secondary School Construction Work – Reduction Of The Energy Intensity Of The Technical Secondary School Dubnica Nad Váhom
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 09, 2026
Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117605936
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
600062-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Secondary School Construction Work – Reduction Of The Energy Intensity Of The Technical Secondary School Dubnica Nad Váhom
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-10-2026
Work Detail
Secondary School Construction Work – Reduction Of The Energy Intensity Of The Technical Secondary School Dubnica Nad Váhom. The Subject Of The Contract Deals With The Construction Modifications Of The Individual Pavilions Of The School Grounds In Order To Reduce The Energy Demand And Operation From The Point Of View Of Energy Saving Of The Individual Buildings. It Is Mainly A Complex Proposal For The Insulation Of The Perimeter Walls Of Buildings, Insulation Of Roof Structures, Complex Replacement Of Openings In The Perimeter Walls - Windows And Doors Of Individual Pavilions. The Campus Of The Current School, Which Consists Of Several Pavilions - Blocks, Was Built In The Early Sixties Of The Last Century. The Majority Of Buildings Are Built In The Form Of Masonry Constructions Made Of Solid Burnt Brick Or Cdm Brick. Such A Solution To The Perimeter Structure No Longer Meets The Energy Requirements And Therefore It Is Necessary To Improve The Technical Parameters Of The Masonry With Additional Thermal Insulation. The Insulation Of The Walls Of Individual Buildings Is Designed In The Form Of A Contact Insulation System With A Final Surface Treatment With Plaster And Glued Ceramic Cladding In Imitation Of Open Brickwork. For The Needs Of Thermal Insulation, The Chosen Material Is Primarily Mineral Wool And An Additional Material For Insulating Structures Under The Ground - Extruded Polystyrene. The Replacement Of The Filling Of The Openings Is Focused On Replacing The Original Wooden Double-Glazed Windows With New Windows And Doors Made Of Aluminum And Plastic Profiles With Determic Triple Glazing. By Carrying Out Repairs And Insulation Of The Facades Of Individual Buildings, There Will Be No Change In The Function Of The Use Of The Building, Changes In The Spatial Character Of The Building, Or A Change In The Built-Up Area. The Proportions Of The Rainwater Catchment Areas From The Roofs, Which Are Led Into The Storm Sewers, Will Also Not Change.
Key Value
Tender Value
3,755,776 - SKK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
529e4203-8529-4926-9e15-8bcb6518704d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.