GTR 117605881
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – Administration Building 9.23A - Ve 31.2 Metal Construction Work
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 30, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117605881
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
598415-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – Administration Building 9.23A - Ve 31.2 Metal Construction Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-09-2026
Work Detail
Construction Work – Administration Building 9.23A - Ve 31.2 Metal Construction Work. Metal Construction Work: Location Of The Construction Site: The Project Area Is Well-Connected To Traffic And Is Located In The Recklinghausen District, Approx. 10 Km West Of The Center Of Recklinghausen In The Commercial Area. The Construction Site Is Adjacent To Another Construction Site, Which Will Be Given Over To Separate Development From Around Mid-2027. If Third-Party Construction Work Takes Place On The Construction Site Adjacent To The West During Construction, This May Result In Restrictions With Regard To Access, Logistics Or Construction Site Organization. The Services Must Be Carried Out Taking Local Conditions Into Account. Further Claims From Any Third-Party Construction Work Taking Place In Parallel Cannot Be Derived From This. Location And Type Of Structure: The Structure Is Constructed As A Compact Structure On Three Above-Ground Floors With A Technical Floor On The Roof. The Building Is Assigned To Building Class 5 According To The Nrw State Building Regulations And Has A Gross Floor Area Of Approx. 4,577 M 2 . The Building Is Founded As A Reinforced Concrete Floor Slab Using Waterproof Construction. The Structure Is Predominantly Constructed Of Reinforced Concrete. The Building Cubature Is Structured By Projections And Setbacks. This Creates Different Building Depths And Enables Terraces And Staggered Green Roof Areas. A Section Of The Building Has An Elevation Due To Increased Room Height Requirements. The Attic Height Of This Area Is Approx. + 17.50 M Above Ground Level. Please See The Tender Documents For Further Details.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
db52cd32-bf65-49e4-a49f-ee71a3375e1d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.