GTR 117605469

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments - Úvn - Vofn Praha - Medical Security - Change - X-Ray Device C - Arm

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 14, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117605469
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
598664-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments - Úvn - Vofn Praha - Medical Security - Change - X-Ray Device C - Arm
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments - Úvn - Vofn Praha - Medical Security - Change - X-Ray Device C - Arm. The Subject Of The Public Contract Is The Delivery Of C-Arm X-Rays For The Needs Of The Central Military Hospital - Military University Hospital Prague, Including The Complete Installation Of The Supplied Equipment, As Well As The Commissioning Of The Equipment. Part Of The Subject Of Performance Is Also The Provision Of Free Warranty And Post-Warranty 8-Year Service Of The Offered Device.
Key Value
Tender Value
3,815,190 - CZK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7b5bf6b9-f8ab-4dc6-9831-2a05e7979594.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders