GTR 117605447
Tenders Are Invited For Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts – Vegetables In Assortment For The Period Of Need October 2026 - April 2027 And Apples For The Period November 2026 - April 2027
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 11, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117605447
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
599200-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts – Vegetables In Assortment For The Period Of Need October 2026 - April 2027 And Apples For The Period November 2026 - April 2027
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States, CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026
Work Detail
Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts – Vegetables In Assortment For The Period Of Need October 2026 - April 2027 And Apples For The Period November 2026 - April 2027. 00) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts Moldovamoldova Duration End Date31/12/2026Other DurationUnknown Estimated Value Excluding Vat87 080 000,00Mdl Deadline For Receipt Of Tenders11/09/2026-100000 (Utc+0300) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts Moldovamoldova Duration End Date31/12/2026Other DurationUnknown Estimated Value Excluding Vat392 175,00Mdl Deadline For Receipt Of Tenders10/09/2026-100000 (Utc+0300) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts Moldovamoldova Duration End Date31/12/2026Other DurationUnknown Estimated Value Excluding Vat539 000,00Mdl Deadline For Receipt Of Tenders11/09/2026-100000 (Utc+0300) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts Moldovamoldova Duration End Date31/12/2026Other DurationUnknown Estimated Value Excluding Vat323 550,00Mdl Deadline For Receipt Of Tenders11/09/2026-100000 (Utc+0300) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Cereals, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits And Nuts Moldovamoldova Duration End Date31/12/2026Other DurationUnknown Estimated Value Excluding Vat587 400,00Mdl Deadline For Receipt Of Tenders11/09/2026-100000 (Utc+0300) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Lot No. 1 – Potatoes,Lot No. 2 – White Cabbage,Lot No. 3 – Onion,Lot No. 4 – Carrot,Lot No. 5 – Red Beetroot,Batch No. 6 – Fresh Apples
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3b9aa9ea-553f-4416-8e93-288e532d0ebf.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.