GTR 117580896
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 10, 2026
— 4 days left
Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117580896
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
DBU-NCB-G-0016-2019-BID-Open
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-09-2026
4 days left
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies Package Information: Description: Orthopedic SAMAY NAILL TIBIA and FEMUR -AWHSC Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Type: National Language: en Origin: federal (Federal Government) Important Dates: Invitation Date: 2026-08-31 02:30:00 AM Bid Submission Deadline: 2026-09-10 11:30:00 AM Bid Opening Schedule: 2026-09-10 12:00:00 PM Tender Link : https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/4db1fbf8-7b72-465b-8012-2d0284f2fb39/open
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
10844b11-e4ad-4458-9a74-645b83d15631.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.