GTR 117580437
Tenders Are Invited For Bakery Products - Delivery Of Bread And Confectionery Products In 2027 (Warehouses In Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno And Brodnica) - Case No. 56/2026
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 07, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117580437
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
600841-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Bakery Products - Delivery Of Bread And Confectionery Products In 2027 (Warehouses In Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno And Brodnica) - Case No. 56/2026
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
Bakery Products - Delivery Of Bread And Confectionery Products In 2027 (Warehouses In Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno And Brodnica) - Case No. 56/2026. The Subject Of The Order Is The Supply Of Bread And Confectionery Products In 2027 (Warehouses In Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno And Brodnica), In Accordance With The Standards, Quantities And Requirements Indicated By The Ordering Party And In Accordance With The Conditions Specified In The Order Documentation. Scope Of The Order: Task No. 1/1: Delivery Of Bread And Confectionery Products In 2027 (Warehouses In Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno And Brodnica) Basic Scope: 37 Assortment Items, Including: Wheat Baguette - 10.00 Kg; Graham Roll - 7,000,000 Kg; Butter Roll - 20,000 Kg; Plain Wheat Roll - 5,000,000 Kg; Breadcrumbs - 2,000.00 Kg; Roll With Grains - 10,000.00 Kg; Roll With Sunflower Seeds - 5,000.00 Kg; Graham Bread - 5,000,000 Kg; Mixed Sunflower Bread - 5,000.00 Kg; Bread Mixed With Soy - 5,000.00 Kg; Multigrain Bread - 10,000.00 Kg; Plain Bread - 1.00 Kg; Plain Bread Cut In Foil - 5,000,000 Kg; Wholemeal Rye Bread - 5,000.00 Kg; Pita Bread - 2.00 Kg; Garlic Half Baguette - 10.00 Kg; Glazed Cake - 80.00 Kg; Shortcrust Pastries - 5.00 Kg; Donut - 1,000.00 Kg; Fresh Yeast - 10.00 Kg; Bun With Blueberries - 200.00 Kg; Bun With Poppy Seeds - 1,000.00 Kg; Bun With Cheese - 1,000.00 Kg; Mini Eclairs - 5.00 Kg; Apple Pie - 400.00 Kg; Sweet Cupcake Bodies - 3.00 Kg; Salty Muffin Bodies - 3.00 Kg; Poppy Seed Cake - 20.00 Kg; Mazurek - 20.00 Kg; Muffins With Chocolate - 1,000.00 Kg; Muffins With Nuts - 1,000.00 Kg; Donut - 1,000.00 Kg; Glazed Gingerbread - 200.00 Kg; Mini Puffs - 5.00 Kg; Croissants - 5.00 Kg; Cheesecake - 1,000.00 Kg; Live Rye Leaven - 150.00 Kg.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
246023b7-58d9-4189-ad40-a949a20f456a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.