GTR 117577744
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Multi-Purpose Sports Field In Kwasówka
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117577744
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.14.2026.RK
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Multi-Purpose Sports Field In Kwasówka
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Implementation Of The Task Titled: Construction Of A Multi-Purpose Sports Field In Kwasówka.2.The Investment Will Be Carried Out On Plots With Registration Numbers: Plot No. 104/1; 402/2; 403 In Kwasówka Commune. Drelów.3.The Subject Of The Order Includes In Particular The Construction Of A Multi-Functional Pitch For Football, Basketball, Volleyball, Mini Golf, Amp-Football, Etc. The Structure And Materials Of The Pitch Enable Safe Use Of The Pitch By People With Physical Disabilities, Including People In Wheelchairs, With The Following Parameters: 1) Pitch Main Parameters: Intended Use: Playing Football, Basketball, Hockey, Volleyball, Recreational Games, Dimensions Of The Pitch: 8 × 12.38 M, Fence Height: Up To 3.65 M, Accessibility: Standard Entrances, Service Gate, Wheelchair Entrance With Anti-Motorcycle Barrier, Safety Standard: En 15312 - Free-Standing Sports Equipment, Quality Standard: Iso 9001 Materials And Workmanship Steel Structure: Carbon Steel S235, Hot-Dip Galvanized, Additionally Powder Coated (Coating Min. 70–120 Μm). Side Panels: Steel Panels – Additional Pipe Reinforcements Min. Ø21 × 2 Mm, Mesh: Nylon Min. Ø4 Mm, Mesh 45 × 45 Mm, Segments Approx. 2.5 M, Attached To Steel Poles Using Stainless Shackles And Clamps, Poles: Steel Profiles Min. 80 × 80 × 3 Mm With Welded Flanges Min. 6 Mm. Raising Columns: Steel Feet Min. Ø42 Mm, Lifting The Structure 20 Mm Above The Ground Level To Protect Against Moisture, Goals: Mini (141 × 55 Cm), Panna (118 × 65 Cm), Multi (300 × 200 Cm) - Carbon Steel, Fifa/Ihf Compliant. Polypropylene Nets Ø4 Mm, Mesh 50 × 50 Mm, Basketball Baskets: Pole Steel Min. 80 × 80 × 4 Mm, Hdpe Board Min. 19 Mm, Steel Rim Min. Ø24 × 3 Mm, Mesh Made Of Pa Rope Or Steel Chain, Finishing Elements: Ldpe Hoods, Pa6 Plastic Elements, Vibration Dampers Made Of Tpv Rubber, Screws And Connectors: Stainless Steel, Foundations: Concrete C25/30, Foundation Holes Ø35 Cm, 45 Cm And 85 Cm Deep, 35 X 50 Cm With A Depth Of 85 Cm, And 60 X 60 Cm With A Depth Of 90 Cm.Surfacesubstructure: Drainage Layer - Sand Min. 15Cm, Concrete C10/12 15Cm, Two-Layer Surface 8+8Mm, Jointless, Flexible, Anti-Slip, Installed By Machine With The Following Minimum Parameters: A) Tensile Strength Min. 1.2Mpa,B) Relative Elongation At Break Min. 80%,C) Shock Absorption, Force Reduction On Concrete Surface Min. 35%,D) Tensile Strength N/Mm2, After Aging Min. 0.76Mpa,E) Shock Absorption After Aging Min. 62%,F) Vertical Deformation, On A Concrete Base Max. 0.9Mm,G) Shock Absorption – Min. 35%,H) Deformation Max. 7.1Mm,I) Tensile Strength – Min. 0.175Mpa.2) Sidewalk: Sidewalk From The Municipal Road Made Of 4 Cm Thick Concrete Cubes On A Lean Concrete Base. 10 Cm And 3 Cm Sand-Cement Backfill. Concrete Edging 6X20cm On A Concrete Bench Made Of C12/15 Concrete, Dimensions. 16X20cm.3) Other Works: As Part Of The Works, A Steel Waste Bin With A Capacity Of Min. 90L And 8 Benches With Backrest Dimensions. 150X5
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5f1bd1e1-ec4a-4033-8d80-e3452fa82e8d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.