GTR 117577721

Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Bridge In Podgórze, Plot No. 39/1, 767, Obr. Sulików

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 16, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117577721
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IW-ZA.271.7.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Bridge In Podgórze, Plot No. 39/1, 767, Obr. Sulików
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
2. The Subject Of The Order Is The Reconstruction Of A Bridge Located Along The Internal Road In Sulikowo On Plot No. 39/1 And 767 Rev. Sulików. The Order Includes The Demolition Of The Existing Load-Bearing Structure, Abutments, Pillar, Temporary Structure Of The Bridge Span Made Of Steel Beams With A Wooden Deck, As Well As Demolition Of The Surface To The Extent That It Conflicts With The Planned Reconstruction, And Then Reconstruction Of The Structure In Accordance With The Design Documentation. The Scope Of Works Includes The Reconstruction Of The Facility In Its Current Location, Including: • Demolition Works - Dismantling The Wooden And Steel Pier, Temporary Log Supports And Degraded Stone And Brick Abutments And A Pillar. • Construction Of An Intermediate Foundation In The Form Of Large-Diameter Vertical Piles; • Erection Of New Reinforced Concrete Abutments; • Construction Of Concrete Walls Protecting The Slopes, Finished With Stone Cladding Natural;• Installation Of Prefabricated T12 Beams, Support Crossbars And Construction Of A Monolithic Composite Slab;• Application Of System Soil And Construction Of Bridge Waterproofing;• Installation Of Steel Protective Barriers And Balustrades Along The Facility;• Reconstruction Of A Section Of The Access Road And Comprehensive Strengthening Of The Riverbed And Embankment Cones.• Accompanying And Protective Works:- Reconstruction Of Damaged Approaches To The Bridge In The Sections Necessary To Restore The Functionality Of The Facility.- Tidying Up The Area After Completion Of The Works.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d8b4f8ce-bb54-4f98-80dd-77a046a622fa.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders