GTR 117577640
Tenders Are Invited For Modernization Of The Room For The Oc Warehouse, 34-210 Śleszowice 45
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 16, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117577640
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
RIR.271.6.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Modernization Of The Room For The Oc Warehouse, 34-210 Śleszowice 45
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
The Order Includes The Modernization Of A Room With An Area Of Nearly 80 M2 Located At 34-210 Śleszowice 45, Which Is Municipal Property Of The Commune, And Adapting It To Serve As A Civil Defense Warehouse. The Task Is Planned To Perform: 1. Disassembly Works Related To The Demolition Of Existing Unreinforced Structures (Floor) And Related To The Removal Of Door Frames From The Wall.2. Construction Of An Industrial Concrete Floor With Thermal Insulation (Filter Backfill, Concrete Sleepers, Thermal And Horizontal Insulation, Flooring)3. Finishing The Walls (Including Filling The Walls And Filling The Holes With Bricks, Scraping And Washing Off The Old Paint, Installing Thermal Insulation, Attaching Styrofoam Boards, Making Tiles Up To A Height Of 2 M, Applying Putty And Painting The Remaining Parts Of The Walls)4. Ceiling Finishing - Thermal And Acoustic Insulation, Protective Screen Made Of Vapor Barrier Foil, Ceiling Made Of Trapezoidal Sheet Metal.5. Joinery – Delivery And Installation Of A Sectional Gate6. Electrical Installation, Including Laying Wires, Assembly Of The Box And Switchgear, Cables, Lighting, Sockets And Related Works7. Ventilation And Installation Of An Air Conditioner (Heating)8. Stormwater Drainage System - Unblocking The Existing Stormwater Drainage System Running Under The Room (Replacement Of A Pipe/Part Of The Installation). A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Includes: A) Technical Specification For The Execution And Acceptance Of Construction Works, B) Bill Of Quantities, C) Descriptive Part Of The Facility (Including Construction Description), D) Sketch/Drawing. This Documentation Is An Attachment To The Announcement Of The Procedure And Is Available On The Website Of The Procedure.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e3fcfcce-d9be-417c-bc45-887e050103b5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.