GTR 117577487

Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Boiler Room In The Public Primary School In Solec Nad Wisłą

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 15, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117577487
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PSP.26.01.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Boiler Room In The Public Primary School In Solec Nad Wisłą
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Implementation Of The Task Titled: Reconstruction Of The Boiler Room In The Public Primary School In Solec Nad Wisłą. The Subject Of This Order Is The Performance Of Construction Works In The Field Of Reconstruction Of The Coal-Fired Boiler Room Into A Boiler Room Powered By Liquefied Gas In The Building Of The Public Primary School In Solec Nad Wisłą, Ul. Tadeusza Kościuszki 20, 27-320 Solec Nad Wisłą. The Scope Of Planned Works Includes: I.1) Unblocking The External Sewage System. Flushing The Internal Installation. Central Heating: 1.1. Mechanical Cleaning Of External Network Channels Filled With Sediment Up To 1/3 Of The Height Of The Channel; 1.2. Mechanical Cleaning Of Sewer Drains; 1.4. Chemical Flushing Of Existing Installations. Demolition Of Forced-Air Fans; 2.3. Demolition Of Boilers; 2.4. Disassembly Of Plasterboard Partition Walls; 3.2. Disassembly Of The Boiler Room Installation Bricks;3.3. Disassembly Of Concrete Elements;3.5. Disassembly Of Steel Doors;4.1. Refilling Of Plaster Surfaces; Paving; 4.7. Construction Of Cement Floors; 5. Renovation And Construction Works: 5.2. Installation Of A Modulating Pump; 6. Installation Of The External Gas Boiler Thermal Insulation;7) Installation Of The Heating System. Secondary Circuit: Demineralization And Filling Units;7.7. Drain Valves For Water Supply Systems;7.5. Mechanical Dismantling Of The Concrete Floor; 7.9. Flooding Of The Excavation After Laying The Sewage Pipe; 7.10. Dismantling Of Installation Sockets; 1.5. Dismantling Of The Surge Protector; 1.2. Dismantling Of The Switchgear Boiler Room Rk:2.1. Installation Of Switchboard Housings;2.2. Installation Of Pen Terminals;2.3. Installation Of A Surge Arrester;2.4. Installation Of A Fire And Overcurrent Switch;2.5. Installation Of Electrical Devices;3) Supply Line To The Rk Switchboard:3.1. Mechanical Punching Of Holes In Concrete Walls Or Ceilings;3.2. Installation Of Cable Lines;3.3. Mechanical Cutting Of Grooves And Positioning Of Pipes;3.4. Installing Tight, Hermetic Equipment;4) Lighting Installation And 230 V Sockets In The Boiler Room:4.1. Installation Of Splash-Proof Bakelite Taps On A Ready-Made Substrate;4.2. Tight Screw-On Lighting Fixtures - Led;4.3. Installation Of 3-Pole Grounded Plug Sockets On The Finished Surface;5) Installation Of Equipotential Bonding:6) Chimney Grounding:6.1. Manual Dismantling Of Paving Stones On A Cement-Sand Ballast; 6.2. Earth Electrodes Made Of Copper-Plated Profiled Steel, 4.5 M Long; 6.3. Installation Of Horizontal Earth Electrodes In A Trench Up To 0.6 M Deep;7) Tests And Examinations:7.1. Checking And Measuring Complete Low Voltage Electrical Circuits;7.2. First Measurement Of Protective Or Working Earth;7.3. Checking The Automatic Power Cut-Off.Iii.1) Dismantling The Paving Stone Surface;2) Installing The Connection And An Underground Gas Tank With A Capacity Of 6.4 M3;3) Restoring The Area To Its Original Condition. The Contractor Is Obliged To Perform
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f2b55bd8-b981-4e4f-84cf-9bc7e306b331.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders