GTR 117577439
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Audio/Video Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 08, 2026
— 5 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117577439
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
DZP.382.1.42.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Audio/Video Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026
5 days left
Work Detail
1) The Subject Of The Order Is The Supply Of Rtv Equipment: A) Advanced Broadcast-Class Audio-Video Interface For Transmitting, Viewing, Converting And Processing Multimedia Signals In Resolutions Up To 4K And Higher - 1 Pc. B) Professional I/O Device Designed To Handle Video And Audio Signals In Post-Production, Broadcast And Laboratory Environments, Enabling Capture And Playback Of High-Resolution Signals - 1 Pc. C) Hardware Controller For Correction Color Designed To Work With Professional Video Post-Production Software - 1 Pc. D) Portable, External Calibrator And Screen Profiling Device Integrated With The Counterweight Cover, Intended For Precise Measurement And Calibration Of Color Parameters On Computer Screens - 1 Pc., Hereinafter Referred To As Equipment. The Offered Equipment Must Be Brand New And Unused, Come From Current Production (Not Older Than 2025), Have Appropriate Certificates And Standards Allowing Them For Sale And Use In The Territory Of The Republic Of Poland.2) The Scope Of The Order Includes: Purchase Of Equipment Along With Its Delivery, Transport, Unloading And Bringing It To The Place Indicated By The Ordering Party. The Contractor Is Obliged To Provide Free Warranty Service; 3) A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Attached As Annex No. 2 To The Swz.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d1a7829b-83a7-422f-9f81-c98c1f993fe0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.