GTR 117577378
Tenders Are Invited For Transport Services During Renovation And Cleaning Activities Carried Out In The Road Lanes Of The Streets Of The City Of Kutno By Employees Employed As Part Of Public Works
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 08, 2026
— 3 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117577378
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.21.2026.JB
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Transport Services During Renovation And Cleaning Activities Carried Out In The Road Lanes Of The Streets Of The City Of Kutno By Employees Employed As Part Of Public Works
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026
3 days left
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Public Procurement Is Transport Services For Renovation And Cleaning Activities Carried Out In The Road Lanes Of The Streets Of The City Of Kutno By Employees Employed As Part Of Public Works.2. The Scope Of The Order Includes: 1) Transport Of Unnecessary And Useless Materials (E.G. Stones, Soil, Sand), Including Loading And Transport To The Place Indicated By The Ordering Party, As Well As Delivery And Placement Of Construction Materials At The Construction Site; 2) Services Provided Using Machines (E.G. Tractor With Accessories) For Activities Requiring It (E.G. Removal Of Tree Trunks, Uprooting Bushes); 3) Segregation Of Collected Municipal Waste Collected In Bulk And In Plastic Bags, Including Loading And Legal Disposal; 4) Loading, Transporting And Destroying Cut Bushes And Branches While Maintaining Ecological Requirements. 3. As Part Of The Subject Of The Order, Waste Will Be Transported, In Particular: 17 01 01 Concrete Waste And Concrete Rubble From Demolitions And Renovations 17 01 02 Brick Rubble 17 01 03 Waste Of Other Ceramic Materials And Equipment Elements 17 05 04 Soil And Earth, Including Stones, Other Than Those Mentioned In 17 05 0319 10 01 Waste Iron And Steel19 12 01 Paper And Cardboard19 12 04 Plastics And Rubber19 12 05 Glass19 12 07 Wood Other Than Those Mentioned In 19 12 0619 12 08 Textiles19 12 09 Minerals (E.G. Sand, Stones).
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0f61d051-44bd-4ffa-962e-4943d2fcf6b6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.