GTR 117576910
Quotation Are Invited For Gasket Sheet
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 07, 2026
— 4 days left
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117576910
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2012604477
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Gasket Sheet
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Gulf Cooperation Council, GCC,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-09-2026
4 days left
Work Detail
Quotation are invited for Gasket Sheet Material PR for D-MST. (Suppl 1012604254 1 2300019906 SHEET_GASKET; SIZE: 1.5M WD, 1.5M LG, 0.5MM THK; COMPOSITION:NON-ASBESTOS (VEGETABLE FIBER); PRESSURE RATING: 150BAR; TEMPERATURE RA TING: 450DEG C 6 SHT 2 2300019897 SHEET_GASKET; SIZE: 1.5M WD, 1.5M LG, 1MM THK; COMPOSITION: NON-ASBESTOS(VEGETABLE FIBER); PRESSURE RATING: 150BAR; TEMPERATURE RAT ING: 450DEGC 6 SHT 3 2300019018 SHEET_GASKET; SIZE: 1.5M WD, 1.5M LG, 1.5MM THK; COMPOSITION:NON-ASBESTOS; PRESSURE RATING: 100BAR; TEMPERATURE RATING: 250DEG C (S TEAM), 400DEG C (MAX); ADDITIONAL INFO: W/TECHNICAL CATALOG/DATASHEET/CERTIFICATE; APPLICATION: GENERAL SERVICE; STEAM; WATER; OIL ETC;ID TAG: BR10MM0007 6 SHT 4 2300019898 SHEET_GASKET; SIZE: 1.5M WD, 1.5M LG, 2MM THK; COMPOSITION: KLINGERSILC-4400, NON-ASBESTOS (VEGETABLE FIBER); PRESSURE RATING: 150B AR;TEMPERATURE RATING: 450DEG C; ADDITIONAL 10 SHT INFO: W/REINFORCED WIRE MESH 5 2300019888 SHEET_GASKET; SIZE: 1.5M WD, 1.5M LG, 0.8MM THK; COMPOSITION: REINFORCEDNON-ASBESTOS (VEGETABLE FIBER); PRESSURE RATING: 300BAR; TE MPERATURERATING: 600DEG C; ADDITIONAL INFO: W/WIRE MESH; MEMO:CENT.PSD/MD-039/00-18/1/2000 6 SHT 6 2300019019 SHEET_GASKET; SIZE: 1.5M WD, 1.5M LG, 2MM THK; COMPOSITION:NON-ASBESTOS; PRESSURE RATING: 100BAR; TEMPERATURE RATING: 250DEG C (CON TINUOUS STEAM), 400DEG C (MAX); ADDITIONAL INFO: W/TECHNICAL CATALOG/DATA SHEET/CERTIFICATE; APPLICATION: GENERAL SERVICE; STEAM;W A TER; OIL ETC; ID TAG: BR10MM0008 6 SHT SPECIAL NOTES / INSTRUCTIONS: Material PR for D-MST. (Supply of gasket for PH-1<(>&<)>2 routine and outage work.) Items 1,<(>&<)> 5 exceed maximum level, but we will be utilised up on receipt. STANDARD TERMS & CONDITIONS 1) Prices should be DDP delivery duty paid at DEWA stores. 2) Quotation to be submitted only in local currency U.A.E Dirhams 3) DEWA Standard payment terms is 30 days credit from the date of acceptance of material 4) No DEWA staff or his or her relatives up to third degree should have ownership or partnership in your company, and your participation in DEWA tenders / RFQs should not constitute a Conflict or perceived Conflict of Interest. Supplier Registration: https://srm.dewa.gov.ae/irj/portal/anonymous/regis Tender Link : https://srm.dewa.gov.ae/sap/opu/odata/sap/ZSRM_RFX_REG_BID_SRV/AttachmentSet(2012604477)/$value
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
82e1373c-129b-43e4-9242-236b5345c8e6.pdf
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.