GTR 117575870

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – 2026 49 Establishment Of A Single Party Framework Agreement For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Healthcare Equipment

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 28, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117575870
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
602510-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – 2026 49 Establishment Of A Single Party Framework Agreement For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Healthcare Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – 2026 49 Establishment Of A Single Party Framework Agreement For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Healthcare Equipment. 2026 49 Establishment Of A Single Party Framework Agreement For Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Healthcare Equipment. Delivery Is Required To Drogheda Institute Of Further Education, The Twenties, Drogheda, Co Louth On Or Before 6Th November 2026. The Anticipated Spend For The Equipment Under This Initial Project Is €200,000 Ex.Vat.
Key Value
Tender Value
1,500,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6f1a4856-2c75-4d23-9120-40cf8c6fde5c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders