GTR 117573415

Bids Are Invited For Oracle Enterprise Product License(S) And Maintenance Services Follow Solicitation

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 05, 2026 Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117573415
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
HHS0016853
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Oracle Enterprise Product License(S) And Maintenance Services Follow Solicitation
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Oracle Enterprise Product License(s) and Maintenance Services Follow Solicitation .Rfo No. Hhs0016853the State Of Texas, By And Through The Texas Health Andhuman Services Commission (Hhsc), Seeks A Qualified Contractor To Provide Theoracle Suite Of Software Products Under An Unlimited License Agreement (Ula)And Associated Maintenance And Technical Support Services.20811-*Application Software, (Not Otherwise Classified), Microcomputer;20837-*Database Software, Microcomputer;92007-*Applications Software For Microcomputer Systems: Business, Mathematical/Statistical, Medical, Scientific, Etc.;92045-*Software Maintenance And Support Services And Updates And Data Hosting Services;92047-*Support Services, Computer (Includes Computer Warranties);92049-*Systems And Executive Software, Mainframe And Servers;92066-System/Network/Database Administration Services;
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c3cab8d1-e2cb-40ea-aa40-21e37c5105ea.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders