GTR 117573041
Bids Are Invited For Rfp 26-082 Consulting Services - Brick Storm Drain Rehabilitation Program
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 06, 2026
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117573041
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
233638
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Rfp 26-082 Consulting Services - Brick Storm Drain Rehabilitation Program
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
06-10-2026
Work Detail
The Corporation Of The City Of Victoriarequest For Proposal 26-082Consulting Services - Brick Storm Drain Rehabilitation Programthe City Of Victoria Is Looking For An Engineering Consultant/Consulting Firm To Collect, Code And Assess Cctv Video Footage Of Existing Brick Storm Drain Main Structures And Propose Rehabilitation Strategies Specific To Arched And Egg-Shaped Brick Main Structures. The Consultant Will Be Required To Review And Assess Cctv Data, Determine Rehabilitation Priorities And Options, Provide Final Design Construction Drawings, Tender Documents In Master Municipal Contract Document (Mmcd) Format, Tendering Services, As Well As Contract Administration And Inspection Duties During Construction Phases.To Obtain A Copy Of This Rfp Document, Visit The City’S Website At City Of Victoria (Bonfirehub.Ca).Submissions Will Be Received Up To 4:00:00 P.M. Victoria Time , “Closing Time”. Upload Electronic Submissions To:City Of Victoria (Bonfirehub.Ca)All Enquiries Regarding This Rfp Must Be Directed To Mai Phairin, Niscl-Cscl, Senior Buyer, Via E-Mail To [email protected] Lowest Or Any Proposal Will Not Necessarily Be Accepted.Supply Management Servicescity Hall, 1 Centennial Squarevictoria Bc V8w 1P6www.Victoria.Ca
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
41ced1c8-623f-4b83-a4b3-30c92220382c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.