GTR 117572054
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Frozen Vegetables
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117572054
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
Licitación Abreviada 170/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Frozen Vegetables
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
Item Nº1 Processed Ched (Article Code 14411)Quantity: 4,000.00 Kg, Item Nº2 Processed Sweet Sweet (Article Code 26739)Quantity:2,400.00 Kg, Item Nº3 Frozen Broccoli (Article Code 65690)Quantity:1,700.00 Kg, Item Nº4 Processed Chaucha (Code. Article 14415)Quantity:1,410.00 Kg, Item Nº5 Frozen Peeled Apple (Code. Article 65684)Quantity:1,300.00 Kg, Item Nº6 Processed Potato (Code Article 25303) Quantity: 10,800.00 Kg, Item No. 7 Noisette Potato (Code Article 72116) Quantity: 30.00 Kg, Item No. 8 Processed Carrot (Code Article 14413) Quantity: 12,000.00 G, Item Nº9 Processed Squash (Code Article 14414)Quantity: 20,000.00 Kg
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5aa4d005-57ef-469e-a33a-6f3cd4ba60a7.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.