GTR 117568873

Bids Are Invited For Cgm Prev Mant And Fan Current Non-Invas Philips

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 21, 2026 South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117568873
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2069-153-LP26
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Cgm Prev Mant And Fan Current Non-Invas Philips
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
The Barros Luco Trudeau Hospital, Within The Framework Of Its Healthcare Functions, Has Six Philips-Respironics Brand Non-Invasive Mechanical Ventilators, Model V60, Intended To Provide Ventilatory Support To Patients Who Require Respiratory Assistance, Mainly In Critical And Highly Complex Patient Care Units.These Devices Constitute Medical Equipment Of Relevance For Clinical Care, Because They Allow Non-Invasive Ventilatory Support To Be Provided To Patients With Respiratory Compromise, Which Is Why It Is Necessary To Maintain Them In Adequate Operating Conditions, Safety, Reliability And Performance During Their Useful Life.Considering The Nature And Criticality Of The Equipment, It Is Essential To Have A Specialized Technical Service That Allows The Required Preventive And Corrective Maintenance To Be Carried Out, In Accordance With The Manufacturers Recommendations, Current Regulations, Good Practices Applicable To The Maintenance Of Medical Equipment And Requirements Established By The Hospital.The Service Must Contemplate The Execution Of Preventive Maintenance On A Semi-Annual Basis, Corresponding To Four 4 Preventive Maintenance For Each Piece Of Equipment During The Twenty-Four 24 Months Of Contractual Validity, Including All Activities, Verifications, Adjustments, Functional Tests And Other Procedures Established By The Manufacturer For Each Intervention.Likewise, The Service Must Consider Included In The Contract Value All The Kits, Wear Parts And Elements Required For The Execution Of Preventive Maintenance, In Accordance With The Periodicity And Recommendations Established By The Manufacturer, In Addition To 1 Backup Battery Replacement For Each Piece Of Equipment During The Contractual Period, Including Its Supply, Installation And The Corresponding Functional Tests.Regarding Corrective Maintenance, The Contract Must Contemplate Unlimited Technical Labor Throughout Its Validity, Including Technical Visits, Evaluation And Diagnosis Of Failures, Disassembly When Appropriate, Adjustments, Repair, Installation Of Spare Parts, Functional Tests And Other Technical Activities Necessary To Diagnose And Correct The Failures Presented By The Equipment, Without Generating Additional Charges For Technical Visit, Diagnosis, Labor Or Installation Of Spare Parts.Spare Parts, Components Or Accessories Required As A Result Of Corrective Maintenance, And That Do Not Correspond To Elements Included In Preventive Maintenance, Maintenance Kits Or Other Benefits Incorporated In The Value Of The Service, Will Be Quoted Separately By The Successful Bidder And May Only Be Supplied And Installed With Prior Authorization From The Medical Equipment Unit Of The Barros Luco Trudeau Hospital.For These Purposes, When During A Corrective Intervention The Need To Replace One Or More Spare Parts Is Determined, The Successful Bidder Must Present The Corresponding Technical Report And Quote, Identifying The Affected Equipment, Diagnosis Of The Failure, Required Spare Part, Code Or Part Number When Applicable, Description, Quantity And Value. Spare Parts Will Be Paid For Only When They Have Been Effectively Required, Authorized And Supplied In Accordance With The Procedure Established In These Bases.Consequently, The Contract Includes A Component Corresponding To The Preventive And Corrective Maintenance Service, Within Which The Services Indicated Above Are Included, And A Variable Component Intended Exclusively For The Eventual Supply Of Spare Parts, Components Or Accessories Required For Corrective Maintenance. The Latter Does Not Constitute A Periodic Payment Nor Does It Generate An Expense Obligation For The Hospital, And Is Only Used When There Is A Technically Justified And Previously Authorized Need.Additionally, The Service Must Contemplate Specialized Technical Support, Training, Issuance Of Technical Reports, Traceability Of All Interventions Carried Out, Compliance With The Established Maximum Response Times And Institutional Procedures For The Coordination, Removal, Transfer And Subsequent Delivery Of Equipment When A Technical Intervention Requires To Be Carried Out Outside The Hospital Premises.By Virtue Of The Above, The Barros Luco Trudeau Hospital Requires Contracting The “Prevent And Corrective Maintenance Service Of Philips-Respironics Brand Non-Invasive Ventilators Model V60 For The Barros Luco Trudeau Hospital”, For A Period Of Twenty-Four 24 Months, In Accordance With The Conditions Established In These Administrative And Technical Bases, Manufacturers Recommendations, Current Regulations And Good Practices. Applicable To The Maintenance Of Medical Equipment.The Services Subject To This Contract Are Detailed In The Following Table:The Six Previously Individualized Units Correspond To The V60 Fans Also Considered In The Maintenance Proposal Presented By The Brand Representative. In The Technical Field, The Offer That Meets The Requirements Established In These Administrative And Technical Bases Will Be Evaluated, Considering The Suitability And Specialization Of The Technical Service, Specific Experience, Authorization Or Representation Of The Manufacturer When Applicable, Skills Of The Technical Staff, Response Capacity, Availability Of Technical Support And Spare Parts, Compliance With The Preventive Maintenance Program And Other Required Technical Specifications. The Objective Will Be To Ensure That The Successful Bidder Has The Necessary Skills And Resources To Provide A Service In Accordance With The Criticality And Characteristics Of The Equipment Included In This Contract.In The Economic Sphere, It Is Expected To Receive Competitive Offers In Line With Market Values, Safeguarding An Adequate Cost-Benefit Relationship For The Establishment. The Value Offered For The Maintenance Service Must Consider All The Costs Associated With The Services Expressly Included In The Contract, Including The Four Preventive Maintenances Per Equipment, Kits And Elements Required For Said Maintenance, One Backup Battery Replacement Per Equipment During The Contractual Period, Unlimited Corrective Labor, Technical Visits, Diagnosis, Installation Of Spare Parts, Functional Tests, Training, Technical Reports And Other Benefits Established In The Technical Bases.Spare Parts Required As A Result Of Corrective Maintenance Will Be Considered Separately And Will Only Generate Payment When There Is An Effective Need For Replacement, They Are Technically Justified And Have Been Previously Authorized By The Medical Equipment Unit, In Accordance With The Conditions And Values ​​Established In The Corresponding Economic Form And In These Bases. The Existence Of A Budget For Corrective Spare Parts Will Not Imply Any Consumption Or Expense Obligation On The Part Of The Hospital.It Is Expressly Stated That This Tender Will Be Awarded To A Single Supplier, Who Must Offer All The Services Corresponding To The Six 6 Pieces Of Equipment Considered In These Bases. The Award Will Go To The Bidder That Obtains The Highest Total Score, In Accordance With The Evaluation Criteria Established In This Bidding Process.The Omission Of One Or More Of The Equipment Object Of This Contract, The Presentation Of A Partial Offer Regarding The Required Services Or The Failure To Comply With Any Of The Technical Requirements Expressly Established As Mandatory Will Constitute Grounds For Inadmissibility Of The Offer.The Offeror Must Consider In Its Proposal All The Human, Technical, Logistical Resources, Tools, Instruments And Other Elements Necessary To Adequately Execute The Benefits Included In The Service Throughout The Contractual Term. Exclusions, Restrictions Or Limitations Unilaterally Incorporated By The Offeror Will Not Be Accepted With Respect To The Benefits Expressly Required In These Bases.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ca12989b-2cd7-4804-adec-0413d2d8a09b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders