GTR 117568863
Bids Are Invited For Const. And Mej. Projects For Technical Assistance
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 22, 2026
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117568863
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
771555-11-LP26
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Const. And Mej. Projects For Technical Assistance
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
The Purpose Of This Tender Is To Contract The Technical Assistance Service For The Execution Of The Project Called Construction And Improvements Of Projects For Technical Assistance Various Localities, Commune Of Río Hurtado, With The Purpose Of Forming A Multidisciplinary Professional Team Made Up Of An Architect, A Civil Engineer And A Construction Engineer, Who Will Provide Specialized Technical Support To The Illustrious Municipality Of Río Hurtado, Through The Communal Planning Secretariat (Secplan), In Accordance With The Terms Of Reference Which Form An Integral Part Of These Administrative Bases.The Purpose Of The Professional Team Will Be To Support The Municipality In The Formulation, Review, Coordination, Technical Evaluation And Processing Of Public Investment Initiatives, Participating In The Different Stages Of Design, Preparation Of Technical Background, Obtaining Technical Recommendations, Financing Management And Other Activities Of The Municipal Project Portfolio, In Accordance With The Needs Of The Technical Unit And The Scope Defined In The Terms Of Reference.The Purpose Of The Contract Is To Strengthen The Technical Capacity Of The Municipality Of Río Hurtado For The Preparation, Development And Monitoring Of Public Investment Projects, Contributing To Reducing Infrastructure Gaps And Improving The Development Conditions Of The Different Localities Of The Commune.
Key Value
Tender Value
78,895,980 - CLP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
34cd475d-2411-4655-b8fa-a12990730c30.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.