GTR 117568361

Bids Are Invited For Purchase Of Insums For Medical Equipment

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 08, 2026 — 2 days left South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117568361
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1978-51-LP26
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Purchase Of Insums For Medical Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026 2 days left
Work Detail
The Acquisition Of Supplies And Accessories For Medical Equipment For The Emergency Medical Care Service (Samu), Guaranteeing The Timely Supply Of High Quality Materials That Allow Adequate Patient Care In Emergency Situations. The Acquisition Seeks To Ensure The Availability Of Essential Devices And Consumables For The Management Of High-Risk Patients In Pre-Hospital Environments, Optimizing Response Capacity And Improving Safety And Effectiveness In The Care Of Medical Emergencies.The Specific Description
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
919193e5-e0f4-462a-95eb-a533589b669a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders