GTR 117567644
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Agricultural Machinery And Equipment Under The Gaab 2026 Fund - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 22, 2026
South-Eastern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117567644
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IB NO. 023-08-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Agricultural Machinery And Equipment Under The Gaab 2026 Fund - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South-Eastern Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
Rice Thresher Specifications: > Diesel Engine, Water Cooled >12Hp Minimum Rated Power >Continous Power At Least 85% Of The Rated Power > Specific Fuel Consumption At Maximum Power 280G/Kw-Hr., Maximum Thresher (Fabricated) > Axial Flow Mechanical Ty, > Turbo Charged Diesel Engine, Rear Straight Axle, Mechanical > Primover: * Rated Power : 90Hp Minimum * 4-Cylinder, 4-Stroke Cycle, Water Cooled * Fuel Ignition/Fuel: Deisel * Engine Displacement: 4000Cc, Min > Performance: *, >Turbo Charge Diesel Engine, Rear Straight Axle, Mechanical >Primover: *Rated Power: 90Ph Minimum *4-Cylinder, 4-Stroke Cycle, Water Cooled *Fuel Ignition/Fuel: Diesel Engine Displacement: 4000Cc, Min >Performance: *Pto Power: 85% Of The Engine’S Max, > Prime Mover: 12Hp Diesel Engine, 4-Stroke, Water-Cooled Minimum > Engine Speed (Rpm) : 10.3 > Fuel Consumption/H: 1.3 > Shelling Capacity Kg/H: 6,222 Kg Minimum > Shelling Recovery: 99.68% Minimum > Shelling Efficiency :99.82% Minimum > Puri, > Prime Mover, Hp: 3 Hp, Maximum > Mounted Trailer With Brand New Tire Compatible To The Ricemill > Input Capacity: 300 Kgs/H. Minimum > Hulling Efficiency: 83%, Minimum > Milling Recovery Index: 0.98% Minimum > Percentage Head Rice Index: 0.89, > Type: Water Cooled, 4 Stroke, 4 Cylinder Diesel Turbo > Total Displacement: 2,434 Minimum > Horse Power Kw: 50.8 Minimum > Fuel Tank Capacity: 85 Liters Minimum Dimension: > Length (Mm): 4,800 > Width (Mm): 2,260 > Height (Mm): 2,880 >
Key Value
Tender Value
63,500,000 - PHP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
be57d215-149c-47f2-9619-984c966adf9d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.