GTR 117541308

Quotation Are Invited For Acquisition And Installation Of Medical-Technical Equipment And Spare Parts For The Benefit Of The Samu

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 09, 2026 — 3 days left Western Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117541308
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-009/MS/SG/SAMU/DG/PRCP
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Acquisition And Installation Of Medical-Technical Equipment And Spare Parts For The Benefit Of The Samu
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Africa
Political Region
Economic Community of West African States, ECOWAS,African Solidarity Fund (FSA),African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026 3 days left
Work Detail
Quotation are invited for Acquisition and Installation of Medical-Technical Equipment and Spare Parts for the Benefit of the Samu Any Eligible Candidate, interested in this notice, must collect a complete set of the price request file from the Responsible Person of the Public Order to the administrative building and upon payment of a non-refundable amount of twenty thousand (20,000) FCFA for each batch to the SAMU accounting agency. In the event of sending by post or other method of mail, the Person Responsible for the Order Public cannot be held responsible for non-receipt of the price request file. 8. Offers presented in one original and three (03) copies, in accordance with the specific data of the price request, and accompanied by a bid guarantee of an amount of one hundred and sixty thousand (160,000) CFA francs for lot 1, and one hundred thousand (100,000) CFA francs for lot 2, must reach or be delivered to the following address: office of the Person Responsible for Contracts located at the General Directorate of the SAMU at later on 09/09/2026 at 9:00 a.m. UT. Bids will be opened immediately in the presence of Candidates who wish to attend. [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : Burkina Faso
Key Value
Tender Value
5,000,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
07690a76-ec62-4438-a2ed-b35012377b39.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders