GTR 117541048
Tenders Are Invited For Volvo Diesel Engine Generator
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 13, 2026
Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117541048
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1405.3244
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Volvo Diesel Engine Generator
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Volvo Diesel Engine Generator #Tad 1642 Ge, Astamford Alternator #S5l1d-E4 to be Used for Drilling Rig Camping. Category: Public service Deadline for receiving documents from: 02-Sep-2026 Deadline for receiving documents up to: 13-Sep-2026 [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.shana.ir/tender/2593694/0405048015-VOLVO-DIESEL-ENGINE-GENERATOR-TAD-1642-GE-ASTAMFORD
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ccc371ca-d551-49d3-ba6a-b2832b1694f7.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.