GTR 117539879

Tenders Are Invited For Automatic Extinguishing System

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 28, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117539879
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
N/A
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Automatic Extinguishing System
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
The Building Complex Andorsengården Was Built In Brick Half-Timbering And Clad With Horizontal Panels. The Complex Was Built In The Period 1801-1805 And Consists Of A Main Building, An Economy Building And An Intermediate Building/Port Room. The Entire Complex Was Protected In 1923. In 1953 It Was Given As A Testamentary Gift To Mandal Municipality. Large Parts Of The Building Mass Are Used Today By The Vest-Agder Museum, Mandal Museum.Andorsengården Needs Additional Fire Protection For Fixtures And Building Stock. Work Has Started To Install Fire Extinguishers In The Building. In The First Part Of The Project, The Piping System For The Main Building Has Been Put In Place. In This Round, We Want To Get A Pump For The Extinguishing System In Place. A Project Has Been Carried Out For A Dry Water Mist System With A Sprinkler Valve On The Lower Floor Of The Main Building. This Is Planned To Be Connected To The Existing 110 Mm Water Intake For The Building. An Insulated Room Must Be Built Around The Sprinkler Valve.Dispensation From The County Conservator Has Been Granted.In This Round, It Will Be To Get The Complete Pump Installed For The System, Which Is Ready To Be Connected To The Pipe System.The Desired Start From Lindesnes Municipality Is Autumn 2026 With Completion By New Year 2026/27.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a80344d6-47fe-4907-b797-9ab6008d89ba.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders