GTR 117539620

Bids Are Invited For Ux/Ui Design And Drupal‑Based Application Development Support

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 22, 2026 Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117539620
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
T8080-250660
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Ux/Ui Design And Drupal‑Based Application Development Support
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
Ux/Ui Design And Drupal‑Based Application Development Support . This Requirement Is Open Only To Those Tbips Supply Arrangement Holders Under En578-170432 Who Qualified Under Tier 1 (= $0 - $3.75M), In The National Capital Region For The Following Categories: A.1 Application/Software Architect – Level 3 B.7 Business Transformation Architect – Level 2 The Following Sa Holders Have Been Invited To Submit A Proposal: 1 4165047 Canada Inc. 2 Allan Clarke & Associates Inc.; The Halifax Computer Consulting Group Inc.; In Joint Venture 3 Compustaff Corp. 4 Dolomite Networks Corporation, Pur Security Inc., Phirelight Security Solutions Inc., Sphyrna Security Incorporated , In Joint Venture 5 Donna Cona Inc., Ibm Canada Limited In Joint Venture 6 Freebalance Inc. 7 Hubspoke Inc. 8 Ipsg Technology Inc. 9 Maverin Inc. 10 Mir Digital Solutions Corporation 11 Quarry Consulting Inc. 12 Snapsearch Inc. 13 Steel River Group Ltd. Tundra Technical Solutions Inc. In Joint Venture 14 Systemscope Inc. 15 Worldhire Inc Description Of The Requirement: The Purpose Of This Procurement Is To Obtain Specialized Task-Based Informatics Professional Services To Support The Transportation And Economic Analysis (Tea) Directorate In Advancing Its Analytics Reporting Capabilities And Digital Transformation Initiatives. The Objectives Of This Requirement Are To: 1. Support The Improvement Of The Design, Usability, And Accessibility Of Tea’S Digital Products Through The Application Of Recognized User Experience (Ux) Principles, Standards, And Best Practices, As Required By The Specific Tasks Identified Under This Statement Of Work, In Support Of Internal Users And External Stakeholders. 2. Support The Development, Enhancement, And Maintenance Of Tea’S Web-Based Applications And Content Management Systems (Cms) By Providing Professional Expertise For Task-Based Activities Related To Application Stability, Security, Usability, Accessibility, And Performance, Thereby Enabling The Effective Publication, Management, And Accessibility Of Transportation-Related Data Products And Analytical Content. Security: There Are Security Requirements Associated With This Requirement. Please Note That Sa Holders Do Not Need To Have The Required Clearance To Submit A Bid. For Additional Information, Consult Part 6 - Security, Financial And Other Requirements, And Part 7 – Resulting Contract Clauses. For More Information On Personnel And Organization Security Screening Or Security Clauses, Bidders Should Refer To The Contract Security Program Of Public Works And Government Services Canada (Http://Www.Tpsgc-Pwgsc.Gc.Ca/Esc-Src/Introduction-Eng.Html) Website. Level Of Security Requirement: Minimum Corporate Security Required: Dos Level Special Comments: • There Is No Incumbent Contractor Performing This Work Within The Last 24 Months • The Requirement Is Intended To Result In The Award Of One (1) Contract. Proposed Period Of Contract: The Proposed Period Of Contract Shall Be From Contract Award To 1 (One) Year Later Plus 1 (One) One-Year Irrevocable Option. Estimated Level Of Effort: The Estimated Level Of Effort Of The Contract Will Be For 440 Days For Two Resources In A Year. Contracting Authority Information: File Number: T8080-250660 Contracting Authority: Tony Youness E-Mail: [email protected] Inquiries: Inquiries Regarding This Request For Proposal (Rfp) Requirement Must Be Submitted To The Contracting Authority Named Above. Rfp Documents Will Be E-Mailed Directly By The Contracting Authority To The Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders Who Are Being Invited To Bid On This Requirement. Bidders Are Advised That “Canadabuys.Canada.Ca” ” Is Not Responsible For The Distribution Of Solicitation Documents. The Crown Retains The Right To Negotiate With Any Supplier On Any Procurement. Documents May Be Submitted In Either Official Language. Debriefings: Bidders May Request A Debriefing On The Results Of The Bid Solicitation Process. Bidders Should Make The Request To The Contracting Authority Within 15 Working Days From Receipt Of The Results Of The Bid Solicitation Process. The Debriefing May Be In Writing, By Telephone Or In Person. Note: Task-Based Informatics Professional Services (Tbips) Method Of Supply Is Refreshed On A Quarterly Basis. If You Wish To Find Out How You Can Be A “Qualified Sa Holder”, Please Contact [email protected]
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
37338e09-a5ba-4b37-8945-664b245d1dfe.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders