GTR 117538143

Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Village Community Center In Brzezinki In The Area Of ​​The Dobra Widawa Local Action Group

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 16, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117538143
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.18.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Village Community Center In Brzezinki In The Area Of ​​The Dobra Widawa Local Action Group
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Performance Of Construction Works For The Task Titled: Construction Of A Village Community Center In Brzezinki In The Area Of ​​The Dobra Widawa Local Group, In Accordance With: 1) Design Documentation 2) The Contractors Offer, 3) Swz.2.The Ordering Party Informs That The Task Entitled Construction Of A Village Community Center In Brzezinki In The Area Of ​​The Dobra Widawa Local Action Group Is Covered By A Subsidy Under Intervention I.13.1 Leader/Community-Led Local Development (Clld) - Component Implementation Of Lsd Under Ps Cap.3.The Scope Of The Order Includes In Particular: 1) Construction Of A Village Community Center Building With The Necessary Accompanying Infrastructure, 2) Land Development, 3) Preparation And Submission To The Ordering Party Of Complete As-Built Documentation For The Works Performed - 3 Copies Of A Paper Version And 1 Copy Of An Electronic Version.4.Approximate Technical Parameters Of The Facility And The Area Covered By The Order: 1) Usable Area Of ​​The Ground Floor: 116.79 M2; 2) Volume: 502.88 M3; 3) Width Of The Front Façade: 8.41; 4) Width Of The Side Façade 16.61 M; 5) Gable Roof With An Angle Of Inclination Of 380; 5.The Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Attached As Annex No. 12 To The Swz:1) Land Development Design For A Village Community Center In The Town Of Brzezinki - Prepared By: Architectural Studio, Architect Emilia Rodzińska, October 2025.2) Architectural And Construction Design For A Village Community Center In Brzezinki - Prepared By: Architectural Studio, Architect Emilia Rodzińska, October 2025.3) Technical Design For The Facility Village Community Center In The Town Of Brzezinki - Developed By: Emilia Rodzińska Architectural Studio, October 20254) Technical Specifications: Construction Of A Village Community Center Building, Development Of The Area With A Playground And An Outdoor Gym - Prepared By: Pracownia Architektoniczna Arch. Emilia Rodzińska, April 2026.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ea0f1edf-d3b5-4867-a78e-02bb94f7c762.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders