GTR 117538074
Tenders Are Invited For Zp.110.2026. Renovation Of Rooms In Building No. 10 At The Headquarters Of The Police Headquarters In Krakow At 109 Mogilska Street
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117538074
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.110.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Zp.110.2026. Renovation Of Rooms In Building No. 10 At The Headquarters Of The Police Headquarters In Krakow At 109 Mogilska Street
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
1) The Subject Of The Order Is The Renovation Of Rooms No. 17 To No. 22A In Building No. 10 On The Premises Of The Kwp Headquarters In Krakow At 109 Mogilska Street. Building No. 10 Is A Single-Story Building, Without A Basement, Built On An E-Shaped Plan, Built In 1905. The Building Is A Solid Brick Building With Cement And Lime Mortar On Both Sides. Plastered With Cement-Lime Plaster, Approx. 1 Cm Thick. The Building Has Undergone Thermal Modernization, Which Was Completed In 2019. A New Roof Covering Was Made, The External Joinery Of Doors And Windows Was Replaced, Vertical Insulation Of The Foundation Walls And Thermal Insulation Of The Building Walls Was Made, The Building Was Plastered And Painted. The Entire Central Heating Installation And Accessories Were Replaced. Building No. 10 Is Entered In The Municipal Register Of Monuments Under Item Number 3604 As (Together With The Other Five Single-Story Buildings Of The Headquarters Of The Military Police Headquarters In Krakow) As A Complex Of Former Artillery Barracks.2) The Scope Of Renovation Works For Rooms No. 17 To No. 22A Includes A New Arrangement Of The Rooms And The Reconstruction Of The Electrical And Lighting Installations And The Implementation Of Network Installations For Each Office Station And For The Operation Of Devices And Machines. Included In The Renovated Rooms. The Scope Of Work Includes The Necessary Reconstruction Of The Existing Central Heating Installation. Without Replacing Radiators, Mechanical Supply And Exhaust Ventilation, Mechanical Exhaust Ventilation, Technological Ventilation, Spot Ventilation And Ceiling/Wall Air Conditioning. During The Warranty Period, As Part Of The Gross Lump Sum Remuneration (Without Additional Fees), In Relation To All Systems, Devices And Installations (Including: Ssp, Ventilation Units, Air Conditioning), The Contractors Obligations Include Carrying Out Warranty Repairs, Services And Warranty Inspections To Ensure Their Optimal Efficiency And Maintaining The Manufacturers Warranty, I.E.: 1) Performing Maintenance Activities Using Its Own Maintenance Materials, 2) Performing Inspections In Accordance With The Requirements And Recommendations Specified By The Manufacturer (Including: In Technical And Operational Documentation, Instructions, Warranty Cards, Etc.), 3) Repair Or Replacement Of Damaged Elements, Device Components, Parts That Have Been Damaged During Proper Use (Including Consumables), 4) Performing Periodic Tightness Checks Of The Air Conditioning Installation And Entering Them Into The Central Register Of Operators (In Accordance With The Time Periods Specified In Applicable Law - Act Of May 15, 2015 On Substances That Deplete The Ozone Layer And Certain Fluorinated Greenhouse Gases (Journal Of Laws Of 2020, Item 2065).3) The Description Of The Subject Of The Order Includes: Design Documentation With A Description Of The Subject Of The Order - Annex No. 7 To The Swz, Technical Specifications For The Execution And Accept
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ce648f3b-8aab-4fd2-b859-94eb3fb3c79f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.