GTR 117538032
Tenders Are Invited For Comprehensive Execution Of Power Connections And Emergency Power Installations For The Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant In Rypin
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117538032
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.30.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Comprehensive Execution Of Power Connections And Emergency Power Installations For The Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant In Rypin
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Development Of Complete Multi-Discipline Design And Cost Estimate Documentation Along With All Necessary Pre-Design Works, Including: Obtaining The Necessary Opinions, Conditions, Approvals, Arrangements, Decisions And Execution Of Construction Works (Design-Build Formula) Along With The Delivery Of Equipment. 2. A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Included In The Functional And Utility Program Constituting Appendix No. 1 To The Swz. 3. The Task Must Be Completed In Accordance With The Assumptions Of The Functional And Utility Program, Which Includes, Among Others: The Following Solutions And Requirements: 1) In The Scope Of Design And Preparatory Work, Including The Development Of Complete Multi-Industry Design And Cost Estimate Documentation (In Particular: Land Development Design, Architectural And Construction Design, Technical Design, Executive Design, Detailed Specifications For The Execution And Acceptance Of Works, Investor Cost Estimates Divided Into Industries) Along With All Necessary Pre-Design Works, Including: Obtaining The Conditions For Connection To The Power Grid, The Required Arrangements To Obtain The Required Administrative Decisions, Permits, Consents For The Proper Implementation Of Construction Works, Including The Delivery Of Equipment.2) In The Scope Of The Execution Stage Of Construction Works: A) Preparation Of A Detailed Schedule Of Works Divided Into Industries, B) Reconstruction Of The Existing Brick Mv/Lv Transformer Station Along With Modernization Of Switching Systems, C) Delivery And Installation Of Devices Enabling The Implementation Of Automatic Backup Switching (Szr), D) Preparation Of A Place For Installation Of The Generating Set (Concrete Foundation, Concrete Slab Or Paving Stones On An Appropriate Ballast), E) Construction Of Infrastructure For A Fuel Tank Intended To Power The Generating Set, F) Construction Of Internal Power Supply Lines (Wzl), G) Hardening Of The Area And Accompanying Infrastructure, H) Delivery And Installation Of The Generating Set, I) Carrying Out Tests, Research And Measurements, Start-Ups And Activation Of The Emergency Power Supply System.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
21ac83df-9be8-47ef-8bc2-a760567b2328.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.