GTR 117538007

Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Street Garbarska In Głowno

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 14, 2026 — 7 days left central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117538007
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
RI.271.29.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Street Garbarska In Głowno
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026 7 days left
Work Detail
The Planned Project Involves The Reconstruction Of Municipal Road No. 120520 E - Ul. Garbarska In Głowno Within The Existing Road. For The Reconstructed Road, A Roadway Made Of Concrete Paving Stones Was Designed. 8 Cm (Gray Cubes) And Waterproof Joints 20X20x8 Cm (Graphite Cubes With 2/5 Granite Grit Filling The Joints Up To Half The Height Of The Cube) With A Width Of 5.50 M And 5.00 M With A Roof Slope Of 2.00%. The Planned Project Also Includes The Reconstruction Of The Road, Which Will Include The Construction Of A Sidewalk With Access To The Gates And Exits. A One-Sided Sidewalk With Access To The Gates Was Designed, With A Surface Made Of Concrete Paving Stones. 8 Cm (Gray Cube) Including Individual Descents. 8 Cm (Red Cube). A 1.80 M Wide Sidewalk Was Designed Next To The Road With A Transverse Slope Of 2.00% Towards The Road. Declines Were Designed On The Slopes With A Minimum Value Of 0.50% To A Maximum Of 0.50%. 5.00%. At The Connection Of Individual Exits To The Road, Slopes Have Been Designed In The Ratio N: M, Where N = M = 1.50 M. The Designed Roadway Will Be Limited On Both Sides By Concrete Curbs 15 X 30 Cm (On The Side Of The Sidewalk, Leading To The Gates And At The Exits) And 12 X 25 Cm (On The Side Of The Road) On A Concrete Footing With A Resistance Raised By 6 Cm (On Exits By 3 Cm And At Pedestrian Crossings By 2 Cm) From The Sidewalk And By 1 Cm From The Side Of The Road In Relation To The Road Surface. In Addition, A One-Sided Shoulder Was Designed Made Of Mechanically Stabilized Crushed Aggregate, 0.75 M Wide And With A Transverse Slope Of 8.00%. Additionally, The Shoulder Should Be Constructed Behind The Sidewalk In Accordance With The Pzt. The Sidewalk And Accesses To The Gates As Well As Individual Exits On The Outside Will Be Limited By Concrete Edges 8 X 30 Cm On A Concrete Footing With Resistance, Raised By 0 Cm In Relation To The Cobblestone Surface. The Designed Edges And Shoulders Should Be Covered With Earth And Connected To The Existing Terrain. Accesses To The Gates And Individual Exits Should Be Adjusted In Height To The Designed Road And Adjacent Buildings, Fences, Gates, Entrance Gates And The Adjacent Area. In The Event Of Foundations, Fences, Etc. At The Exits And Approaches To The Gates, Which Make It Difficult To Build Edges Closing The Exit And Access To The Gate, The Surface Made Of Paving Stones May Be Connected Directly To These Elements Or To The Existing Hardened Surface After Obtaining Consent. Investor.Note:1.Due To The Decision Issued By The Głowno Commune Regarding The Reconstruction Of The Individual Exit And Access To The Gate To Plot No. 150 At Ul. Garbarska 7, The Works Should Be Calculated And Performed In Accordance With The Attached Drawing.2.Due To The Approval Of The New Traffic Organization By The District Office In Zgierz, Which Constitutes An Annex To The Design Documentation, The Implementation Of Markings Should Be Taken Into Account In Accordance With The Attached Documentation
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d7a90978-41f4-426e-a52a-8269275b7030.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders