GTR 117537970
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Village Community Center In Zdzierczyzna
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117537970
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
RGK.271.4.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Village Community Center In Zdzierczyzna
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Performance Of Construction, Assembly And Supply Works As Part Of The Task: Construction Of A Community Center In Zdzierczyzna. 2. Investment Address: 98-420 Sokolniki, Zdzierczyzna, Plot No. 101806_2.0012.177/1. Stage I Of The Investment Includes The Construction Of A Village Community Center Building To A Finished Shell Condition (Completed Load-Bearing Walls, Partitions, Ceilings, Full Roof Covering, Chimneys, Installed External Doors And Windows). Stage Ii Includes The Construction Of Connections, Internal Installations, Facades, Internal Plasters, Interior Finishing And Furnishings, Landscaping Around The Facility.3.The Order Concerns The Construction Of A Brick, Single-Story Building Without A Basement. The Facility Includes A Multi-Functional Room With An Area Of Approximately 55 M2, Social Rooms, Toilets, A Kitchen And A Toilet. The Facility Is Accessible To Disabled People Thanks To The Use Of A Ramp. A Gable Roof With A Slope Of 20°, Covered With Roof Tiles, A Roof Truss With A Purlin-And-Tip Structure Made Of Pine Or Spruce Wood. Monolithic Reinforced Concrete Ceiling. Brick Smoke Chimney, Ventilation Pipes Φ 150. Thermal Transmittance Coefficient For The Entire Windows Uw=0.9W/M2k (Windows With A Triple-Glazed Set), For External Doors Ud=1.30 W/M2k. Construction Category Of The Facility - Ix. Number Of Floors - 1 Fire Resistance Class - Ccategory Of Human Hazard - Zl Iii Iii Snow Load Zone According To Pn-80/B-02010 I Wind Load Zone According To Pn-77/B-02011 Ii Frost Zone According To Pn-77/B-03020 Maximum Designed Number Of People In The Building - 40Author Of The Architectural And Construction Design: Stanisław Grudzień, Construction Permit To Project 228/Kl/72Author Of The Adaptation Of The Project And Land Development Project: Wiesław Bednarek, Construction Improvement For Project Bn-10.9/52/81.4.Decision On The Location Of A Public Purpose Investment Issued By The Mayor Of The Sokolniki Commune On June 30, 2026. No. 22/2026, Reference: Rgk.6733.22.2026.5.Decision Of The Starosta Of Wieruszów Approving The Land Development Project And Granting A Building Permit Of August 27, 2026, No. 337/2026, Ref.: As.6740.297.2026.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9e10694c-858f-4bf0-8d55-7cb8c5c6fe0b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.