GTR 117537955

Tenders Are Invited For Development Of Design Documentation For Boczna Street In Gołdap - The Next Stage

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 08, 2026 — 3 days left central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117537955
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP-WIR.271.33.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Development Of Design Documentation For Boczna Street In Gołdap - The Next Stage
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026 3 days left
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Development Of Design Documentation For Ul. Boczna In Gołdap In The Following Scope: A) Development Of Multi-Sector Design Documentation For The Next Section With A Length Of Approx. 290 M, B) Updating Of The Existing Multi-Sector Design Documentation Entitled: Extension Of Boczna Street On The Section From Km 1 + 024.43 To Km 1 + 489.82 In Gołdap, Together With The Preparation Of An Application For A Decision On The Permit To Implement A Road Investment Together With The Required Connections, As Well As Active Participation In Committees Related To Obtaining Zrid Decisions. The Above Documentation Should Be Prepared Separately For Each Scope.2. Detailing The Scopead 1 A) The Subject Of The Order Is The Preparation Of Design Documentation For The Construction/Reconstruction Of A Section Of Ul. Boczna, Approximately 290 M Long. The Section Covered By The Subject Of The Order Is Located On A Plot With Geod. No. 794 Gołdap 2 Geodetic District With An Existing Road Width Of Approximately 6 M. The Existing Gravel And Dirt Road Surface Is 3 - 4 M Wide. The Ordering Party Anticipates The Need To Make Approximately 3-4 Geodetic Divisions Of The Plots, As Well As The Need To Design The Removal Of Conflicts With The Existing Infrastructure. Design Solutions (Referring To The Assumptions Of The Design Documentation Developed For The Task Titled: Extension Of Boczna Street On The Section From Km 0+240 To Km 1+024.43): - Road Surface Made Of Asphalt Concrete, 5 M Wide, - Sidewalk Made Of 8 Cm Thick Gray Concrete Paving Stones. 10 X 20 Cm (Brick), One-Sided, Min. Width 2 M, - Slopes Made Of Red Paving Stones, 8 Cm Thick, Dimensions. 10 X 20 Cm (Brick), - Led Lighting, - Technological Channel - Water Supply Network (Connection To The Existing Water Supply In Ul. Boczna) - Sanitary Network (The Sanitary Sewage System Should Be Designed In A Way That Allows It To Be Connected To The Planned Sanitary Sewage System In Ul. Boczna), - Collection Of Rainwater Through The Rainwater Sewage Network (Rainwater Sewage System Should Be Designed In A Way That Allows It To Be Connected To The Planned Stormwater Sewage System In Ul. Wileńska). Due To The Expiry Of The Water Law Permit For The Construction Of Water Facilities, The Contractor Will Also Be Responsible For Updating The Water Law Report, Taking Into Account The Additional Catchment Area Covering The Designed Section And Obtaining A Water Law Permit. Ad.1 B) Update Of The Design Documentation Which Was Developed On The Basis Of Construction Law Provisions From Before September 19, 2020. In The Following Scope: - Adapting The Design Documentation Held By The Ordering Party To The Requirements Of Currently Applicable Regulations, Obtaining All Conditions And Arrangements Anew, Including The Conditions For Removing Conflicts - Adaptation To The Current State Of Development And Terrain Conditions, - Designing: A Technological Channel, A Parking Bay Along The Allotment Gardens, Taking I
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
20f93324-97f2-460b-80c7-0b206c34cbf5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders