GTR 117537865
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Equipment For The Needs Of Civil Protection And Civil Defense Of The Przelewice Commune Under The Civil Protection And Civil Defense Program For 2025-2026
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 09, 2026
— 2 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117537865
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IP.271.2026.12
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Equipment For The Needs Of Civil Protection And Civil Defense Of The Przelewice Commune Under The Civil Protection And Civil Defense Program For 2025-2026
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026
2 days left
Work Detail
Part I - Tents With A Floor Framequantity: 2 Tents With Dimensions Of 5 X 10 M And 2 Tents With Dimensions Of 6 X 12 M.A) Bolted Steel Structure, Made Of Galvanized Pipes, With Elements Reinforcing The Roof And Floor Frame.B) Pvc Roof Tarpaulin With A Weight Of Not Less Than 560 G/M²; Pvc Side Walls With A Grammage Of Not Less Than 500 G/M².C) Waterproof Tarpaulin, Resistant To Tearing, Uv Radiation And Typical Weather Conditions.D) Roof And Wall Coverings Must Have A Reaction To Fire Classification Of At Least B-S2, D0 According To Pn-En 13501-1 Or An Equivalent Standard, Confirmed By A Classification Document Or Test Report Appropriate For The Material Offered.E) After Proper Assembly And Anchoring In Accordance With The Manufacturers Instructions, The Tent Must Remain Stable At A Wind Speed Of At Least 60 Km/H. The Manufacturer Will Specify The Limit Wind Speed As Well As The Conditions For Assembly, Anchoring, Supervision And Decommissioning Of The Tent. F) A 6 X 12 M Tent Must Meet The Safety Requirements Of Pn-En 13782:2015-07 Or An Equivalent Standard Applicable To Temporary Tent Structures With An Area Greater Than 50 M². For Both Sizes, The Contractor Will Provide Manufacturers Documentation Confirming The Stability Of The Structure, The Correct Method Of Anchoring And Acceptable Conditions Of Use. G) Side Walls Equipped With Large Windows Made Of Transparent Pvc Tarpaulin Material, Ensuring Access To Daylight, And With A System Of Tight Connection Of Adjacent Segments. The Shape Of The Windows Is Free And Does Not Affect The Conformity Assessment.H) A Protective Collar Attached To The Frame.I) A Complete Ground Anchoring Set, Including Pins Or Pegs, Ropes And Tensioners In The Number Required By The Manufacturer For A Given Tent Size.J) Each Tent Is Equipped With: Roof Covering, A Set Of Side And Entrance Walls, Floor Frame, Reinforcing Elements, Anchoring Set, Transport Covers And Assembly Instructions.K) With Upon Delivery Required: Technical Card, Assembly And Use Instructions In Polish, Stability And Anchoring Documentation, Manufacturers Information On Permissible Weather Conditions And Limiting Wind Speed, Document Confirming The Reaction To Fire Classification And Warranty Card. For A 6 X 12 M Tent, You Must Also Provide Documentation Of Use And Safety Required By Pn-En 13782: 2015-07 Or An Equivalent Standard. A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Included In The Swz
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9ec5eda4-7344-4495-8630-6908ab62868d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.