GTR 117533873

Tenders Are Invited For Dcc Multi-Operator Framework Agreement For Archiving Services From Suitably Qualified Archivists

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 30, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117533873
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Dcc Multi-Operator Framework Agreement For Archiving Services From Suitably Qualified Archivists
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-09-2026
Work Detail
Council Requires The Provision Of Archiving Services To Support The Work Of The Conservation, Heritage And City Architects Sections. The Service Shall Encompass The Arrangement, Cataloguing, Preservation, Maintenance, Archiving, Retrieval And Management Of Physical And Digital Records Relating To The Architectural And Built Heritage Assets Of Dublin City. The Key Objective Of This Tender Is To Ensure That All Dcc’S Technical Documents/Reports And Maps Are Classified, Filed And Tracked, To Allow For Ease Of Retrieval. For Further Information Please Refer To Documentation Available To Download From Www.Etenders.Gov.Ie Resource Id Xxxxxxx – Input When Notice Created . Please Note That This Project Is Subject To Funding. *** [Dublin City Council Proposes Establishing A Multi-Operator Framework Agreement For Archiving Services From Suitably Qualified Archivists. Dublin City
Key Value
Tender Value
300,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
006f5c8b-c74c-42e6-b01b-0fbf420236e0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders