GTR 117532658
Corrigendum - Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Medical Equipment (Oae Machine)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 25, 2026
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117532658
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
GSFHW/FD/2/9/2026(12)
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Corrigendum - Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Medical Equipment (Oae Machine)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply of Medical Equipment (OAE Machine). Payment in cash of a non refundable fee of Rs. 5,000.00 for each tender to the Accountant, German Sri Lanka Friendship Hospital for Women, Galle Should forward with a 2% of bid security. (Cheques will not be accepted) Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/tenders/german-sri-lanka-friendship-hospital-teaching-for-women-tender-notice-for-supply-of-medical-equipment-k4xb0
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ae97e584-05cb-410a-90b0-5324cc346b12.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.