GTR 117532434

Corrigendum - Tenders Are Invited For Mccb, Mcb, Elcb, Rccb, Cutouts, Fuse Links, Hrc Fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral Links, Cu Bus Bars, Cu Sockets, Bi-Metallic Sockets, Exothermic Welding Mould& Metal Etc

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 23, 2026 Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117532434
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
D(SP2)/CE(COM)/SUPREG/2027/01
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Corrigendum - Tenders Are Invited For Mccb, Mcb, Elcb, Rccb, Cutouts, Fuse Links, Hrc Fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral Links, Cu Bus Bars, Cu Sockets, Bi-Metallic Sockets, Exothermic Welding Mould& Metal Etc
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders Are Invited For Mccb, Mcb, Elcb, Rccb, Cutouts, Fuse Links, Hrc Fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral Links, Cu Bus Bars, Cu Sockets, Bi-Metallic Sockets, Exothermic Welding Mould& Metal Etc Line Hardware Items Electrical Fittings, Halogen Fittings, Flood Light Fittings, Street Lamps, Main Switches Electrical Appliances, Etc. Electrical Safety Equipment Including Safety Uniforms, Tools, Measuring Instruments, Ladders, Etc. Insulated Copper And Al. Cables Of All Sorts, Bare Al & Cu Conductors And Binding Wires Jointing Kits (Compound Type, Heat Shrinkable And Resin Type), Right Angle Boots, Straight Boots, Tubing, Black Cotton Tape, Empire Tapes, Linen Tapes, Oil Impregnated Tape, Oil Resisting Tape, Bitumen Compound, Plumbing Metal, Tin Solder. Meter Boxes (Pvc), Meter Boards, Metal Enclosures, Etc. Stationeries Tyres& Tubes For Motor Vehicles Computers, Printers, Computer & Network Accessories, Etc. Registration Of Material Suppliers In Southern Province 2 For The Year Of 2027 A Complete Set Of Documents For Registration Of Suppliers & Service (Applications) Could Be Obtained From The Office Of Director (Sp2), Chief Engineer Commercial Unit, Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited, 61/1 A, Muhudu Mawatha, Tangalle On Any Working Day From 26.08.2026 To 22.09.2026 Between 08.00 A.M. And 03.00 P.M. On Payment Of A Non-Refundable Fee Of Rs. 1000.00 Per Item In Cash Or Bank Draft Drawn In Favour Of The Chief Executive Officer, Electricity Distribution Lanka (Private) Limited For Each Item Category As Mentioned Above. (Edl Payment Counters At Director Office And Tangalle Area Office Open Up To 2.00 P.M.) Tender Link : Https://Tenders.Lk/Tenders/Electricity-Distribution-Lanka-Private-Limited-Southern-Province-2-Registration-Of-Suppliers-Contractors-For-The-Southern-Province-2-Distribution-Division-04-Year-2027-Hal4j
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8e2a057e-0064-4466-a3f3-c48456bcb1a5.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders