GTR 117531791

Tenders Are Invited For Hospital Beds – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Icu Hospital Beds (Repeated Procedure)

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 26, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117531791
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
593723-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Hospital Beds – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Icu Hospital Beds (Repeated Procedure)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-09-2026
Work Detail
Hospital Beds – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Icu Hospital Beds (Repeated Procedure). The Subject Of The Above-Limit Public Order Is The Supply And Installation Of Medical Beds For The Neurological Intensive Care Unit, Including Accessories, The Provision Of Warranty Service For The Supplied Medical Equipment For A Period Of 2 Years From Its Delivery And The Provision Of Follow-Up Post-Warranty Service For A Duration Of 6 Years (With The Possibility Of Extension).
Key Value
Tender Value
1,810,570 - CZK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c525249d-ca1f-4123-b4e4-73b041e79e26.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders