GTR 117531776

Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – 317-1 Steel Construction Work

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 29, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117531776
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
593769-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – 317-1 Steel Construction Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Construction Work – 317-1 Steel Construction Work. Extension Of The Adalbert-Stifter-Middle School Geretsriedsteel Construction Workscope: Roof Construction Steel Approx. 22 T, Substructure Parapet Steel Rectangular Hollow Profile Approx. 59 M, Steel Trapezoidal Profile Supporting Shell For Roof Structure Approx. 350 M2, Facade Substructure Steel Cassette Profile Approx. 105 M2, Post/Transom Facade Steel Rectangular Hollow Profile Approx. 64 M, Facade Construction Steel Rectangular Hollow Profile Approx. 2.2 T, Fire-Dip Steel Stringer Staircase. 1 Piecedates: Start October 20, 2027, End February 4, 2028 (Services On The Construction Site) Planning, Statics Of The Cafeteria Roof From August 9, 2027 Production Of Steel Construction Of The Cafeteria Roof From October 1, 2027
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a03d8054-e9b2-43b9-9436-a139d41e3c58.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders